Difference between revisions of "2016 ACF Regionals"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(DAB Carleton College) |
(typo) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Canada/Niagara | | Canada/Niagara | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Carleton University]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Northeast | | Northeast | ||
Revision as of 16:21, 7 August 2018
The 2016 ACF Regionals took place on the weekend of January 30, 2016 at eleven sites throughout the United States, Canada, and the United Kingdom. There was a High School-only mirror at Darien. For the second year in a row, Regionals was used as a qualifier for ACF Nationals. The tournament was edited by head editor John Lawrence, and editors Chris Ray, Max Schindler, and Ben Zhang.
Locations
| Regional | Host | TD | Winner | Runner-Up | Individual High Scorer | Statistics |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canada/Niagara | Carleton University | |||||
| Northeast | Harvard | |||||
| Mid-Atlantic | Virginia | |||||
| Southeast | Vanderbilt | |||||
| Texas/Louisiana | Texas A&M | |||||
| Florida | New College of Florida | |||||
| North | Minnesota | |||||
| Great Lakes | Chicago | |||||
| Great Plains | Central Oklahoma | |||||
| California | Stanford | |||||
| United Kingdom | Warwick |
| ||
| | ||