Difference between revisions of "Template:Project missing articles"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Kevin Wang (talk | contribs) |
Kevin Wang (talk | contribs) m |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
<!--<div style="float:right">{{navbar|Project missing articles</div>--> | <!--<div style="float:right">{{navbar|Project missing articles</div>--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''[[QBWiki:WikiProject Missing | + | |'''[[QBWiki:WikiProject Missing Articles|Project Page]]'''—The goal of this project is to ensure that QBWiki has an article for every entry in several major categories. The percentages listed are the percent complete. |
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[QBWiki:WikiProject Missing articles/Progress|Overall progress]]''': ''?%'' | |'''[[QBWiki:WikiProject Missing articles/Progress|Overall progress]]''': ''?%'' | ||
Revision as of 10:38, 7 October 2021
|
WikiProject Missing articles | |
| Project Page—The goal of this project is to ensure that QBWiki has an article for every entry in several major categories. The percentages listed are the percent complete. | |
| Overall progress: ?% | |
| Teams: ?% | |
| Players: ?% | |
| Writers: ?% | |
| Sets: ?% | |
| Tournaments: ?% | |
Inspired by the WikiProject Missing Encyclopedic Articles, which includes as an encyclopedia "ACF Regionals Answers".
Format borrowed from equivalent template on Wikipedia: link.
Infobox format borrowed from Transwiki version of template (due to lack of "infobox" class): link.