Difference between revisions of "HSNCT Record Book"

From QBWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Updating 5 Tournaments with 10 Wins for 2019 HSNCT)
 
(48 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 139: Line 139:
  
 
===5 Tournaments with 10 Wins===
 
===5 Tournaments with 10 Wins===
'''''As of 30 May 2018'''''
+
'''''As of 14 July 2020'''''
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
 
! 10-Win T's
 
! 10-Win T's
Line 146: Line 146:
 
! Years
 
! Years
 
|-
 
|-
|18
+
|19
 
|[[DCC]]
 
|[[DCC]]
|20
+
|21
|1999-2002, 04-13, 15-18
+
|1999-2002, 04-13, 15-19
 
|-
 
|-
 
|12
 
|12
Line 158: Line 158:
 
|12
 
|12
 
|[[Dorman]]
 
|[[Dorman]]
|18
+
|19
 
|2002, 04-05, 07-14, 17
 
|2002, 04-05, 07-14, 17
 +
|-
 +
|12
 +
|[[LASA]]
 +
|13
 +
|2008-19
 +
|-
 +
|12
 +
|[[Thomas Jefferson (Alexandria)|TJHSST]]
 +
|19
 +
|2004-08, 11-13, 16-19
 
|-
 
|-
 
|10
 
|10
 
|[[State College]]
 
|[[State College]]
|19
+
|20
 
|2000-01, 04-11
 
|2000-01, 04-11
 
|-
 
|-
|11
+
|8
|[[LASA]]
+
|[[Richard Montgomery]]
 
|12
 
|12
|2008-18
+
|2005-07, 11, 13-14, 16, 19
 
|-
 
|-
|11
+
|7
|[[Thomas Jefferson (Alexandria)|TJHSST]]
+
|[[Chattahoochee]]
|18
+
|15
|2004-08, 11-13, 16-18
+
|2009, 12, 14-17, 19
 
|-
 
|-
 
|7
 
|7
|[[Richard Montgomery]]
+
|[[Stevenson]]
|11
+
|12
|2005-07, 11, 13-14, 16
+
|2010-11, 13-14, 16, 18-19
 
|-
 
|-
 
|6
 
|6
|[[Chattahoochee]]
+
|[[Detroit Country Day]]
|14
+
|11
|2009, 12, 14-17
+
|2001-02, 09-10, 13, 17
 
|-
 
|-
 
|6
 
|6
|[[Detroit Country Day]]
+
|[[Hunter]]
 
|10
 
|10
|2001-02, 09-10, 13, 17
+
|2008, 12, 16-19
 
|-
 
|-
 
|6
 
|6
|[[Stevenson]]
+
|[[Rockford Auburn|Auburn]]
|11
+
|12
|2010-11, 13-14, 16, 18
+
|2009, 12, 14-16, 19
 +
|-
 +
|6
 +
|[[Wilmington Charter]]
 +
|16
 +
|2006-09, 16, 19
 
|-
 
|-
 
|5
 
|5
Line 203: Line 218:
 
|5
 
|5
 
|[[Bellarmine]]
 
|[[Bellarmine]]
|10
+
|11
 
|2010-13, 15
 
|2010-13, 15
 
|-
 
|-
 
|5
 
|5
|[[Rockford Auburn|Auburn]]
+
|[[Ladue]]
|11
+
|6
|2009, 12, 14-16
+
|2011-14, 19
|-
 
|5
 
|[[Wilmington Charter]]
 
|15
 
|2006-09, 16
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|5
 
|5
 
|[[St. John's (TX)|St. John's]]
 
|[[St. John's (TX)|St. John's]]
|17
+
|18
 
|2002, 04, 13-14, 17
 
|2002, 04, 13-14, 17
|-
 
|5
 
|[[Hunter]]
 
|9
 
|2008, 12, 16-18
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|}
 
|}
Line 298: Line 303:
  
 
===3 Top 4 Finishes===
 
===3 Top 4 Finishes===
''A'' and ''B'' team finishes are considered separately.  Unless noted as a ''B'' team, finishes comprise either the only team entered by the school or the ''A'' team.  '''''As of 30 May 2018'''''
+
''A'' and ''B'' team finishes are considered separately.  Unless noted as a ''B'' team, finishes comprise either the only team entered by the school or the '''''As of 14 July 2020'''''
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
 
! Top 4
 
! Top 4
Line 344: Line 349:
 
==Team Tournament Records==
 
==Team Tournament Records==
 
===400 PP20TUH===
 
===400 PP20TUH===
'''''As of 30 May 2018'''''
+
'''''As of 14 July 2020'''''
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
 
! PP20TUH
 
! PP20TUH
Line 368: Line 373:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|449.0
 
|449.0
|LASA A
+
|[[LASA|LASA A]]
 
|121-100-39
 
|121-100-39
 
|[[2013 HSNCT|2013]]
 
|[[2013 HSNCT|2013]]
 
|13 - 2
 
|13 - 2
 
|1st
 
|1st
 +
|-
 +
|444.2
 +
|[[Seven Lakes|Seven Lakes A]]
 +
|99-127-12
 +
|[[2011 HSNCT|2011]]
 +
|11 - 4
 +
|T - 8th
 
|-
 
|-
 
|438.1
 
|438.1
Line 382: Line 394:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|436.1
 
|436.1
|State College A
+
|[[State College|State College A]]
 
|132-143-49
 
|132-143-49
 
|[[2011 HSNCT|2011]]
 
|[[2011 HSNCT|2011]]
Line 389: Line 401:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|425.9
 
|425.9
|LASA A
+
|[[LASA|LASA A]]
 
|123-132-44
 
|123-132-44
 
|[[2014 HSNCT|2014]]
 
|[[2014 HSNCT|2014]]
Line 410: Line 422:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|413.9
 
|413.9
|LASA A
+
|[[LASA|LASA A]]
 
|118-113-36
 
|118-113-36
|2015
+
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
 
|13 - 4
 
|13 - 4
 
|2nd
 
|2nd
Line 422: Line 434:
 
|15 - 3
 
|15 - 3
 
|1st
 
|1st
 +
|-
 +
|408.80
 +
|[[Thomas Jefferson (Alexandria)|TJHSST A]]
 +
|99-124-40
 +
|[[2019 HSNCT|2019]]
 +
|13 - 3
 +
|T - 5th
 
|-
 
|-
 
|408.1
 
|408.1
 
|[[Ladue|Ladue A]]
 
|[[Ladue|Ladue A]]
 
|139-104-67
 
|139-104-67
|2013
+
|[[2013 HSNCT|2013]]
 
|15 - 3
 
|15 - 3
 
|2nd
 
|2nd
 +
|-
 +
|406.44
 +
|[[James E. Taylor]]
 +
|112-115-33
 +
|[[2019 HSNCT|2019]]
 +
|13 - 4
 +
|T - 5th
 +
|-
 +
|406.01
 +
|[[Rockford Auburn]]
 +
|78-152-34
 +
|[[2019 HSNCT|2019]]
 +
|12 - 4
 +
|T - 8th
 
|-
 
|-
 
|405.17
 
|405.17
Line 435: Line 468:
 
|[[2018 HSNCT|2018]]
 
|[[2018 HSNCT|2018]]
 
|9 - 5
 
|9 - 5
|20th
+
|T - 20th
 
|-
 
|-
 
|404.95
 
|404.95
 
|[[James E. Taylor]]
 
|[[James E. Taylor]]
 
|92-124-34
 
|92-124-34
|2018
+
|[[2018 HSNCT|2018]]
 
|12 - 4
 
|12 - 4
|5th
+
|T - 5th
 
|-
 
|-
 
|404.9
 
|404.9
 
|[[St. John's|St. John's A]]
 
|[[St. John's|St. John's A]]
 
|81-149-28
 
|81-149-28
|2014
+
|[[2014 HSNCT|2014]]
 
|13 - 4
 
|13 - 4
 
|2nd
 
|2nd
 
|-
 
|-
 
|404.3
 
|404.3
|Maggie Walker
+
|[[Maggie Walker]]
 
|108-147-48
 
|108-147-48
 
|[[2007 HSNCT|2007]]
 
|[[2007 HSNCT|2007]]
Line 461: Line 494:
 
|[[Arcadia|Arcadia A]]
 
|[[Arcadia|Arcadia A]]
 
|152-98-53
 
|152-98-53
|2015
+
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
 
|16 - 3
 
|16 - 3
 
|1st
 
|1st
 
|-
 
|-
 
|402.62
 
|402.62
|Hunter A
+
|[[Hunter|Hunter A]]
 
|97-151-34
 
|97-151-34
|2018
+
|[[2018 HSNCT|2018]]
 
|14 - 4
 
|14 - 4
 
|2nd
 
|2nd
Line 476: Line 509:
 
===22.5 PPB===
 
===22.5 PPB===
 
:PPB = Total Bonus Points / Total Tossups Answered Correctly
 
:PPB = Total Bonus Points / Total Tossups Answered Correctly
'''''As of 30 May 2018'''''
+
'''''As of 14 July 2020'''''
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
 
! PPB
 
! PPB
Line 507: Line 540:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|23.39
 
|23.39
|LASA A
+
|[[LASA|LASA A]]
 
|121-100-39-449.0
 
|121-100-39-449.0
|2013
+
|[[2013 HSNCT|2013]]
 
|13 - 2
 
|13 - 2
 
|1st
 
|1st
Line 519: Line 552:
 
|13 - 4
 
|13 - 4
 
|2nd
 
|2nd
 +
|-
 +
|23.05
 +
|[[Thomas Jefferson (Alexandria)|TJHSST A]]
 +
|99-124-40-408.80
 +
|[[2019 HSNCT|2019]]
 +
|13 - 3
 +
|T - 5th
 +
|-
 +
|23.00
 +
|[[James E. Taylor]]
 +
|112-115-33-406.44
 +
|[[2019 HSNCT|2019]]
 +
|13 - 4
 +
|T - 5th
 
|-
 
|-
 
|22.99
 
|22.99
|LASA A
+
|[[LASA|LASA A]]
 
|118-113-36-413.9
 
|118-113-36-413.9
 
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
 
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
Line 528: Line 575:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|22.94
 
|22.94
|LASA A
+
|[[LASA|LASA A]]
 
|123-132-44-425.9
 
|123-132-44-425.9
|2014
+
|[[2014 HSNCT|2014]]
 
|16 - 2
 
|16 - 2
 
|1st
 
|1st
Line 549: Line 596:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|22.78
 
|22.78
|Hunter A
+
|[[Hunter|Hunter A]]
 
|140-123-50-415.1
 
|140-123-50-415.1
 
|[[2017 HSNCT|2017]]
 
|[[2017 HSNCT|2017]]
Line 558: Line 605:
 
|[[James E. Taylor]]
 
|[[James E. Taylor]]
 
|92-124-34-404.95
 
|92-124-34-404.95
|2018
+
|[[2018 HSNCT|2018]]
 
|12 - 4
 
|12 - 4
|5th
+
|T - 5th
 
|-
 
|-
 
|22.72
 
|22.72
 
|[[IMSA|IMSA A]]
 
|[[IMSA|IMSA A]]
 
|78-113-42-376.0
 
|78-113-42-376.0
|2014
+
|[[2014 HSNCT|2014]]
 
|10 - 5
 
|10 - 5
 
|T - 13th
 
|T - 13th
 
|-
 
|-
 
|22.72
 
|22.72
|TJHSST A
+
|[[Thomas Jefferson (Alexandria)|TJHSST A]]
 
|126-120-56-365.2
 
|126-120-56-365.2
|2016
+
|[[2016 HSNCT|2016]]
 
|15 - 5
 
|15 - 5
 
|2nd
 
|2nd
Line 579: Line 626:
 
|[[DCC|DCC A]]
 
|[[DCC|DCC A]]
 
|160-87-31-417.5
 
|160-87-31-417.5
|2015
+
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
 
|14 - 4
 
|14 - 4
 
|3rd
 
|3rd
 
|-
 
|-
 
|22.60
 
|22.60
|Ladue
+
|[[Ladue|Ladue A]]
 
|112-121-61-399.5
 
|112-121-61-399.5
|2014
+
|[[2014 HSNCT|2014]]
 
|14 - 3
 
|14 - 3
 
|4th
 
|4th
 +
|-
 +
|22.59
 +
|[[High Tech|High Tech A]]
 +
|92-99-36-367.05
 +
|[[2019 HSNCT|2019]]
 +
|10 - 5
 +
|T - 12th
 
|-
 
|-
 
|22.51
 
|22.51
 
|[[Naperville North]]
 
|[[Naperville North]]
 
|133-110-43-393.9
 
|133-110-43-393.9
|2017
+
|[[2014 HSNCT|2014]]
 
|15 - 3
 
|15 - 3
 
|3rd
 
|3rd
Line 600: Line 654:
  
 
===55% Power Percent===
 
===55% Power Percent===
*P% = P/(P+TU)
+
:P% = P/(P+TU)
'''''As of 30 May 2018'''''
+
'''''As of 14 July 2020'''''
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
 
! P%
 
! P%
Line 620: Line 674:
 
|[[Chattahoochee|Chattahoochee A]]
 
|[[Chattahoochee|Chattahoochee A]]
 
|126-76-52-395.4
 
|126-76-52-395.4
|2015
+
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
 
|12 - 3
 
|12 - 3
 
|T - 8th
 
|T - 8th
Line 627: Line 681:
 
|[[Arcadia|Arcadia A]]
 
|[[Arcadia|Arcadia A]]
 
|152-98-53-403.5
 
|152-98-53-403.5
|2015
+
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
 
|16 - 3
 
|16 - 3
 
|1st
 
|1st
Line 641: Line 695:
 
|[[Bellarmine|Bellarmine A]]
 
|[[Bellarmine|Bellarmine A]]
 
|150-102-55-409.0
 
|150-102-55-409.0
|2012
+
|[[2012 HSNCT|2012]]
 
|15 - 3
 
|15 - 3
 
|1st
 
|1st
Line 655: Line 709:
 
|[[Rockford Auburn|Auburn]]
 
|[[Rockford Auburn|Auburn]]
 
|106-74-49-353.7
 
|106-74-49-353.7
|2015
+
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
 
|10 - 4
 
|10 - 4
 
|T - 13th
 
|T - 13th
Line 665: Line 719:
 
|15 - 3
 
|15 - 3
 
|2nd
 
|2nd
 +
|-
 +
|57.06%
 +
|[[Montgomery Blair|Montgomery Blair A]]
 +
|93-70-53-339.81
 +
|[[2019 HSNCT|2019]]
 +
|9 - 5
 +
|T - 19th
 
|-
 
|-
 
|57.00%
 
|57.00%
|Bellarmine
+
|[[Bellarmine]]
 
|118-89-55-354.9
 
|118-89-55-354.9
|2013
+
|[[2013 HSNCT|2013]]
 
|11 - 5
 
|11 - 5
 
|T - 8th
 
|T - 8th
Line 676: Line 737:
 
|[[Maggie Walker]]
 
|[[Maggie Walker]]
 
|133-101-48-397.7
 
|133-101-48-397.7
|2015
+
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
 
|12 - 5
 
|12 - 5
 
|T - 5th
 
|T - 5th
Line 683: Line 744:
 
|[[Dorman|Dorman A]]
 
|[[Dorman|Dorman A]]
 
|89-68-45-314.8
 
|89-68-45-314.8
|2012
+
|[[2012 HSNCT|2012]]
 
|10 - 3
 
|10 - 3
 
|T - 13th
 
|T - 13th
 
|-
 
|-
 
|55.15%
 
|55.15%
|Hinsdale Central
+
|[[Hinsdale Central]]
 
|107-87-58-342.3
 
|107-87-58-342.3
|2015
+
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
 
|12 - 4
 
|12 - 4
 
|T - 8th
 
|T - 8th
 
|-
 
|-
 
|55.00%
 
|55.00%
|Ladue A
+
|[[Ladue|Ladue A]]
 
|110-90-36-375.5
 
|110-90-36-375.5
|2012
+
|[[2012 HSNCT|2012]]
 
|11 - 4
 
|11 - 4
 
|T - 5th
 
|T - 5th
Line 704: Line 765:
  
 
===125 Powers===
 
===125 Powers===
'''''As of 30 May 2018'''''
+
'''''As of 14 July 2020'''''
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
 
! P
 
! P
Line 723: Line 784:
 
|[[Arcadia|Arcadia A]]
 
|[[Arcadia|Arcadia A]]
 
|152-98-53-403.5
 
|152-98-53-403.5
|2015
+
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
 
|16 - 3
 
|16 - 3
 
|1st
 
|1st
Line 751: Line 812:
 
|[[Maggie Walker]]
 
|[[Maggie Walker]]
 
|133-101-48-397.7
 
|133-101-48-397.7
|2015
+
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
 
|12 - 5
 
|12 - 5
 
|T - 5th
 
|T - 5th
Line 758: Line 819:
 
|[[Naperville North]]
 
|[[Naperville North]]
 
|133-110-43-393.9
 
|133-110-43-393.9
|2017
+
|[[2017 HSNCT|2017]]
 
|15 - 3
 
|15 - 3
 
|3rd
 
|3rd
Line 766: Line 827:
 
|129-119-62-354.5
 
|129-119-62-354.5
 
|[[2008 HSNCT|2008]]
 
|[[2008 HSNCT|2008]]
|15- 3
+
|15 - 3
 
|1st
 
|1st
 
|-
 
|-
Line 772: Line 833:
 
|[[Chattahoochee|Chattahoochee A]]
 
|[[Chattahoochee|Chattahoochee A]]
 
|126-76-52-395.4
 
|126-76-52-395.4
|2015
+
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
 
|12 - 3
 
|12 - 3
 
|T - 8th
 
|T - 8th
 
|-
 
|-
 
|126
 
|126
|TJHSST A
+
|[[Thomas Jefferson (Alexandria)|TJHSST A]]
 
|126-120-56-365.2
 
|126-120-56-365.2
 
|[[2016 HSNCT|2016]]
 
|[[2016 HSNCT|2016]]
 
|15 - 5
 
|15 - 5
 +
|2nd
 +
|-
 +
|125
 +
|[[University of Illinois Lab|University Lab]]
 +
|125-135-55-369.4
 +
|[[2019 HSNCT|2019]]
 +
|16 - 4
 
|2nd
 
|2nd
 
|-
 
|-
Line 787: Line 855:
 
===240 Tossups Converted===
 
===240 Tossups Converted===
 
:P+TU
 
:P+TU
'''''As of 30 May 2018'''''
+
'''''As of 14 July 2020'''''
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
 
! P+TU
 
! P+TU
Line 802: Line 870:
 
|17 - 2
 
|17 - 2
 
|1st
 
|1st
 +
|-
 +
|260
 +
|[[University of Illinois Lab|University Lab]]
 +
|125-135-55-369.4
 +
|[[2019 HSNCT|2019]]
 +
|16 - 4
 +
|2nd
 
|-
 
|-
 
|256
 
|256
 
|[[DCC|DCC A]]
 
|[[DCC|DCC A]]
 
|117-139-33-395.8
 
|117-139-33-395.8
|2017
+
|[[2017 HSNCT|2017]]
 
|15 - 4
 
|15 - 4
 
|2nd
 
|2nd
Line 832: Line 907:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|252
 
|252
|DCC A
+
|[[DCC|DCC A]]
 
|118-134-32-397.1
 
|118-134-32-397.1
|2012
+
|[[2012 HSNCT|2012]]
 
|15 - 3
 
|15 - 3
 
|2nd
 
|2nd
Line 853: Line 928:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|248
 
|248
|Hunter A
+
|[[Hunter|Hunter A]]
 
|97-151-34-402.62
 
|97-151-34-402.62
 
|[[2018 HSNCT|2018]]
 
|[[2018 HSNCT|2018]]
Line 869: Line 944:
 
|[[State College|State College A]]
 
|[[State College|State College A]]
 
|78-169-52-309.3
 
|78-169-52-309.3
|2006
+
|[[2006 HSNCT|2006]]
 
|16 - 4
 
|16 - 4
 
|2nd
 
|2nd
 
|-
 
|-
 
|247
 
|247
|DCC A
+
|[[DCC|DCC A]]
 
|160-87-31-417.5
 
|160-87-31-417.5
|2015
+
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
 
|14 - 4
 
|14 - 4
 
|3rd
 
|3rd
 
|-
 
|-
 
|246
 
|246
|TJHSST A
+
|[[Thomas Jefferson (Alexandria)|TJHSST A]]
 
|126-120-56-365.2
 
|126-120-56-365.2
 
|[[2016 HSNCT|2016]]
 
|[[2016 HSNCT|2016]]
Line 904: Line 979:
 
|[[Plano West|Plano West A]]
 
|[[Plano West|Plano West A]]
 
|110-134-48-391.20
 
|110-134-48-391.20
|2018
+
|[[2018 HSNCT|2018]]
 
|16 - 2
 
|16 - 2
 
|1st
 
|1st
Line 911: Line 986:
 
|[[Ladue|Ladue A]]
 
|[[Ladue|Ladue A]]
 
|139-104-67-408.1
 
|139-104-67-408.1
|2013
+
|[[2013 HSNCT|2013]]
 
|15 - 3
 
|15 - 3
 
|2nd
 
|2nd
Line 918: Line 993:
 
|[[Naperville North]]
 
|[[Naperville North]]
 
|133-110-43-393.9
 
|133-110-43-393.9
|2017
+
|[[2017 HSNCT|2017]]
 
|15 - 3
 
|15 - 3
 
|3rd
 
|3rd
 
|-
 
|-
 
|241
 
|241
|TJHSST A
+
|[[Thomas Jefferson (Alexandria)|TJHSST A]]
 
|114-127-46-385.1
 
|114-127-46-385.1
|2017
+
|[[2017 HSNCT|2017]]
 
|13 - 5
 
|13 - 5
 
|4th
 
|4th
Line 932: Line 1,007:
  
 
===65 Negs===
 
===65 Negs===
'''''As of 30 May 2018'''''
+
'''''As of 14 July 2020'''''
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
 
! I
 
! I
Line 954: Line 1,029:
 
|11 - 5
 
|11 - 5
 
|T - 8th
 
|T - 8th
 +
|-
 +
|70
 +
|[[Georgetown Day]]
 +
|54-105-70-294.01
 +
|[[2019 HSNCT|2019]]
 +
|9 - 5
 +
|T - 31st
 
|-
 
|-
 
|70
 
|70
Line 972: Line 1,054:
 
|[[DuPont Manual|DuPont Manual A]]
 
|[[DuPont Manual|DuPont Manual A]]
 
|35-135-68-234.8
 
|35-135-68-234.8
|2006
+
|[[2006 HSNCT|2006]]
 
|10 - 6
 
|10 - 6
 
|T - 12th
 
|T - 12th
Line 979: Line 1,061:
 
|[[Brookwood]]
 
|[[Brookwood]]
 
|36-138-67-203.7
 
|36-138-67-203.7
|2006
+
|[[2006 HSNCT|2006]]
 
|11 - 7
 
|11 - 7
 
|11th
 
|11th
Line 986: Line 1,068:
 
|[[Dorman|Dorman A]]
 
|[[Dorman|Dorman A]]
 
|84-134-67-287.0
 
|84-134-67-287.0
|2007
+
|[[2007 HSNCT|2007]]
 
|14 - 5
 
|14 - 5
 
|4th
 
|4th
Line 1,005: Line 1,087:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|66
 
|66
|Chattahoochee A
+
|[[Chattahoochee|Chattahoochee A]]
 
|105-88-66-343.9
 
|105-88-66-343.9
|2016
+
|[[2016 HSNCT|2016]]
 
|11-5
 
|11-5
 
|T - 8th
 
|T - 8th
Line 1,015: Line 1,097:
 
==Individual Tournament Records==
 
==Individual Tournament Records==
 
===100 PP20TUH===
 
===100 PP20TUH===
 +
'''''As of 14 July 2020'''''
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
 
! PP20TUH
 
! PP20TUH
Line 1,034: Line 1,117:
 
|[[Northmont]]
 
|[[Northmont]]
 
|76-97-28
 
|76-97-28
|2015
+
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
 
|1st
 
|1st
 
|-
 
|-
Line 1,055: Line 1,138:
 
|[[Bethlehem]]
 
|[[Bethlehem]]
 
|48-89-19
 
|48-89-19
|2015
+
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
 
|2nd
 
|2nd
 
|-
 
|-
Line 1,062: Line 1,145:
 
|[[Knoxville Scholars]]
 
|[[Knoxville Scholars]]
 
|56-78-26
 
|56-78-26
|2015
+
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
 
|3rd
 
|3rd
 
|-
 
|-
 
|117.88
 
|117.88
|Sam Blizzard
+
|[[Sam Blizzard]]
|Northmont
+
|[[Northmont]]
 
|48-120-28
 
|48-120-28
 
|[[2014 HSNCT|2014]]
 
|[[2014 HSNCT|2014]]
Line 1,076: Line 1,159:
 
|[[Naperville North]]
 
|[[Naperville North]]
 
|116-95-39-
 
|116-95-39-
|2017
+
|[[2017 HSNCT|2017]]
 
|2nd
 
|2nd
 
|-
 
|-
Line 1,083: Line 1,166:
 
|[[Georgetown Day|Georgetown Day A]]
 
|[[Georgetown Day|Georgetown Day A]]
 
|72-134-40
 
|72-134-40
|2010
+
|[[2010 HSNCT|2010]]
 
|2nd
 
|2nd
 
|-
 
|-
Line 1,090: Line 1,173:
 
|[[Western Albemarle]]
 
|[[Western Albemarle]]
 
|90-71-18
 
|90-71-18
|2015
+
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
 
|4th
 
|4th
 
|-
 
|-
Line 1,098: Line 1,181:
 
|105-90-45
 
|105-90-45
 
|[[2012 HSNCT|2012]]
 
|[[2012 HSNCT|2012]]
 +
|1st
 +
|-
 +
|110.18
 +
|[[Hari Parameswaran]]
 +
|[[Beavercreek]]
 +
|85-103-39
 +
|[[2019 HSNCT|2019]]
 
|1st
 
|1st
 
|-
 
|-
 
|109.22
 
|109.22
|Eric Xu
+
|[[Eric Xu]]
|Western Albemarle
+
|[[Western Albemarle]]
 
|59-115-28
 
|59-115-28
|2014
+
|[[2014 HSNCT|2014]]
 +
|2nd
 +
|-
 +
|107.38
 +
|[[Ethan Strombeck]]
 +
|[[Rockford Auburn]]
 +
|68-104-19
 +
|[[2019 HSNCT|2019]]
 
|2nd
 
|2nd
 
|-
 
|-
Line 1,111: Line 1,208:
 
|[[Mary Institute and St. Louis Country Day|Mary Inst. & St. Louis Country Day]]
 
|[[Mary Institute and St. Louis Country Day|Mary Inst. & St. Louis Country Day]]
 
|33-94-22
 
|33-94-22
|2017
+
|[[2017 HSNCT|2017]]
 
|3rd
 
|3rd
 
|-
 
|-
 
|104.72
 
|104.72
|Sam Blizzard
+
|[[Sam Blizzard]]
|Northmont
+
|[[Northmont]]
 
|50-110-17
 
|50-110-17
|2014
+
|[[2014 HSNCT|2014]]
 
|3rd
 
|3rd
 
|-
 
|-
Line 1,127: Line 1,224:
 
|[[2013 HSNCT|2013]]
 
|[[2013 HSNCT|2013]]
 
|1st
 
|1st
 +
|-
 +
|104.12
 +
|[[William Golden]]
 +
|[[James E. Taylor]]
 +
|82-87-16
 +
|[[2019 HSNCT|2019]]
 +
|3rd
 
|-
 
|-
 
|104.09
 
|104.09
Line 1,132: Line 1,236:
 
|[[Macomb]]
 
|[[Macomb]]
 
|45-138-29
 
|45-138-29
|2013
+
|[[2013 HSNCT|2013]]
 
|2nd
 
|2nd
 
|-
 
|-
Line 1,139: Line 1,243:
 
|[[East Lansing]]
 
|[[East Lansing]]
 
|71-112-42
 
|71-112-42
|2008
+
|[[2008 HSNCT|2008]]
 
|1st
 
|1st
 
|-
 
|-
 
|103.70
 
|103.70
|Adam Silverman
+
|[[Adam Silverman]]
|Centennial
+
|[[Centennial]]
 
|62-108-38
 
|62-108-38
 
|[[2011 HSNCT|2011]]
 
|[[2011 HSNCT|2011]]
Line 1,150: Line 1,254:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|103.44
 
|103.44
|Dylan Minarik
+
|[[Dylan Minarik]]
|Belvidere North A
+
|[[Belvidere North|Belvidere North A]]
 
|41-88-28
 
|41-88-28
|2012
+
|[[2012 HSNCT|2012]]
 
|2nd
 
|2nd
 
|-
 
|-
Line 1,160: Line 1,264:
 
|[[Bellarmine]]
 
|[[Bellarmine]]
 
|41-88-28
 
|41-88-28
|2012
+
|[[2012 HSNCT|2012]]
 
|3rd
 
|3rd
 +
|-
 +
|101.72
 +
|[[Alexander Pyle]]
 +
|[[Troy, NY]]
 +
|58-100-20
 +
|[[2019 HSNCT|2019]]
 +
|4th
 
|-
 
|-
 
|}
 
|}
  
 
===65% Power Percent===
 
===65% Power Percent===
P+TU ≥ 50
+
:P+TU ≥ 50
:'''''As of 30 May 2018'''''
+
'''''As of 14 July 2020'''''
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
 
! P%
 
! P%
Line 1,175: Line 1,286:
 
! Year
 
! Year
 
! Rank
 
! Rank
 +
|-
 +
|82.10%
 +
|[[Geoffrey Chen]]
 +
|[[Wayzata|Wayzata A]]
 +
|46-10-12-50.17
 +
|[[2019 HSNCT|2019]]
 +
|84th
 
|-
 
|-
 
|76.67%
 
|76.67%
Line 1,208: Line 1,326:
 
|[[Arcadia|Arcadia A]]
 
|[[Arcadia|Arcadia A]]
 
|38-17-3-34.12
 
|38-17-3-34.12
|2015
+
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
 
|206th
 
|206th
 
|-
 
|-
Line 1,215: Line 1,333:
 
|[[Canyon Crest|Canyon Crest A]]
 
|[[Canyon Crest|Canyon Crest A]]
 
|34-16-17-33.52
 
|34-16-17-33.52
|2018
+
|[[2018 HSNCT|2018]]
 
|250th
 
|250th
 
|-
 
|-
Line 1,222: Line 1,340:
 
|[[Chattahoochee|Chattahoochee A]]
 
|[[Chattahoochee|Chattahoochee A]]
 
|78-39-30-81.50
 
|78-39-30-81.50
|2015
+
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
 
|13th
 
|13th
 
|-
 
|-
Line 1,236: Line 1,354:
 
|[[Hinsdale Central]]
 
|[[Hinsdale Central]]
 
|39-20-13-39.56
 
|39-20-13-39.56
|2015
+
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
 
|148th
 
|148th
 
|}
 
|}
  
 
===70 Powers===
 
===70 Powers===
'''''As of 30 May 2018'''''
+
'''''As of 14 July 2020'''''
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
 
! P
 
! P
Line 1,272: Line 1,390:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|90
 
|90
|Sameer Rai
+
|[[Sameer Rai]]
|Bellarmine A
+
|[[Bellarmine]]
 
|90-36-23-77.24
 
|90-36-23-77.24
|2012
+
|[[2012 HSNCT|2012]]
 
|16th
 
|16th
 
|-
 
|-
Line 1,289: Line 1,407:
 
|[[Ladue|Ladue A]]
 
|[[Ladue|Ladue A]]
 
|87-61-37-82.19
 
|87-61-37-82.19
|2013
+
|[[2013 HSNCT|2013]]
 
|10th
 
|10th
 +
|-
 +
|85
 +
|[[Hari Parameswaran]]
 +
|[[Beavercreek]]
 +
|85-103-39-110.18
 +
|[[2019 HSNCT|2019]]
 +
|1st
 
|-
 
|-
 
|82
 
|82
Line 1,298: Line 1,423:
 
|[[2010 HSNCT|2010]]
 
|[[2010 HSNCT|2010]]
 
|1st
 
|1st
 +
|-
 +
|82
 +
|[[William Golden]]
 +
|[[James E. Taylor]]
 +
|82-87-16-104.12
 +
|[[2019 HSNCT|2019]]
 +
|3rd
 
|-
 
|-
 
|80
 
|80
Line 1,303: Line 1,435:
 
|[[Hunter|Hunter A]]
 
|[[Hunter|Hunter A]]
 
|80-57-30-74.14
 
|80-57-30-74.14
|2017
+
|[[2017 HSNCT|2017]]
 
|14th
 
|14th
 
|-
 
|-
Line 1,310: Line 1,442:
 
|[[Loyola Academy]]
 
|[[Loyola Academy]]
 
|78-108-52-88.84
 
|78-108-52-88.84
|2013
+
|[[2013 HSNCT|2013]]
 
|6th
 
|6th
 
|-
 
|-
Line 1,317: Line 1,449:
 
|[[Chattahoochee|Chattahoochee A]]
 
|[[Chattahoochee|Chattahoochee A]]
 
|78-39-30-81.50
 
|78-39-30-81.50
|2015
+
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
 
|13th
 
|13th
 
|-
 
|-
Line 1,331: Line 1,463:
 
|[[Northmont]]
 
|[[Northmont]]
 
|76-97-28-123.51
 
|76-97-28-123.51
|2015
+
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
 
|1st
 
|1st
 
|-
 
|-
 
|74
 
|74
|Max Schindler
+
|[[Max Schindler]]
 
|Ladue A
 
|Ladue A
 
|74-55-28-86.61
 
|74-55-28-86.61
|2012
+
|[[2012 HSNCT|2012]]
 
|7th
 
|7th
 
|-
 
|-
Line 1,345: Line 1,477:
 
|[[DCC|DCC A]]
 
|[[DCC|DCC A]]
 
|74-26-14-62.35
 
|74-26-14-62.35
|2015
+
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
 
|36th
 
|36th
 
|-
 
|-
Line 1,352: Line 1,484:
 
|[[Georgetown Day|Georgetown Day A]]
 
|[[Georgetown Day|Georgetown Day A]]
 
|72-134-40-115.03
 
|72-134-40-115.03
|2010
+
|[[2010 HSNCT|2010]]
 
|2nd
 
|2nd
 
|-
 
|-
 
|72
 
|72
 
|[[Nikhil Desai]]
 
|[[Nikhil Desai]]
|Bellarmine
+
|[[Bellarmine]]
 
|72-61-30-73.68
 
|72-61-30-73.68
 
|[[2011 HSNCT|2011]]
 
|[[2011 HSNCT|2011]]
Line 1,380: Line 1,512:
 
===50% Conversion Rate===
 
===50% Conversion Rate===
 
:100(P + TU) / TUH
 
:100(P + TU) / TUH
'''''As of 30 May 2018'''''
+
'''''As of 14 July 2020'''''
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
 
! C%
 
! C%
Line 1,404: Line 1,536:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|54.60%
 
|54.60%
|Alex Schmidt
+
|[[Alex Schmidt]]
|Lehigh Valley
+
|[[Lehigh Valley]]
 
|66-118-22-122.26
 
|66-118-22-122.26
 
|[[2017 HSNCT|2017]]
 
|[[2017 HSNCT|2017]]
Line 1,411: Line 1,543:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|54.23%
 
|54.23%
|Sam Blizzard
+
|[[Sam Blizzard]]
|Northmont
+
|[[Northmont]]
 
|76-97-28-123.51
 
|76-97-28-123.51
 
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
 
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
Line 1,421: Line 1,553:
 
|[[Bethlehem]]
 
|[[Bethlehem]]
 
|48-89-19-118.82
 
|48-89-19-118.82
|2015
+
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
 
|2nd
 
|2nd
 
|-
 
|-
Line 1,435: Line 1,567:
 
|[[Knoxville Scholars]]
 
|[[Knoxville Scholars]]
 
|56-78-26-118.25
 
|56-78-26-118.25
|2015
+
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
 
|3rd
 
|3rd
 
|-
 
|-
Line 1,442: Line 1,574:
 
|[[Detroit Country Day]]
 
|[[Detroit Country Day]]
 
|82-107-26-120.22
 
|82-107-26-120.22
|2010
+
|[[2010 HSNCT|2010]]
 
|1st
 
|1st
 
|-
 
|-
Line 1,456: Line 1,588:
 
|[[Mary Institute and St. Louis Country Day|Mary Inst. & St. Louis Country Day]]
 
|[[Mary Institute and St. Louis Country Day|Mary Inst. & St. Louis Country Day]]
 
|33-94-22-105.16
 
|33-94-22-105.16
|2017
+
|[[2017 HSNCT|2017]]
 
|3rd
 
|3rd
 
|-
 
|-
Line 1,463: Line 1,595:
 
|[[Western Albemarle]]
 
|[[Western Albemarle]]
 
|59-115-28-109.22
 
|59-115-28-109.22
|2014
+
|[[2014 HSNCT|2014]]
 
|2nd
 
|2nd
 
|-
 
|-
Line 1,470: Line 1,602:
 
===150 Tossups Converted===
 
===150 Tossups Converted===
 
:P + TU
 
:P + TU
'''''As of 30 May 2018'''''
+
'''''As of 14 July 2020'''''
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
 
! P + TU
 
! P + TU
Line 1,511: Line 1,643:
 
|[[Detroit Country Day]]
 
|[[Detroit Country Day]]
 
|82-107-26-120.22
 
|82-107-26-120.22
|2010
+
|[[2010 HSNCT|2010]]
 +
|1st
 +
|-
 +
|188
 +
|[[Hari Parameswaran]]
 +
|[[Beavercreek]]
 +
|85-103-39-110.18
 +
|[[2019 HSNCT|2019]]
 
|1st
 
|1st
 
|-
 
|-
Line 1,522: Line 1,661:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|184
 
|184
|Alex Schmidt
+
|[[Alex Schmidt]]
|Lehigh Valley
+
|[[Lehigh Valley]]
 
|66-118-22-122.26
 
|66-118-22-122.26
|2017
+
|[[2017 HSNCT|2017]]
 
|1st
 
|1st
 
|-
 
|-
Line 1,539: Line 1,678:
 
|[[Macomb]]
 
|[[Macomb]]
 
|45-138-29-104.09
 
|45-138-29-104.09
|2013
+
|[[2013 HSNCT|2013]]
 
|3rd
 
|3rd
 
|-
 
|-
Line 1,555: Line 1,694:
 
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
 
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
 
|1st
 
|1st
 +
|-
 +
|172
 +
|[[Ethan Strombeck]]
 +
|[[Rockford Auburn]]
 +
|68-104-19-107.38
 +
|[[2019 HSNCT|2019]]
 +
|2nd
 
|-
 
|-
 
|170
 
|170
|Adam Silverman
+
|[[Adam Silverman]]
|Centennial
+
|[[Centennial]]
 
|62-108-38-103.7
 
|62-108-38-103.7
 
|[[2011 HSNCT|2011]]
 
|[[2011 HSNCT|2011]]
 
|1st
 
|1st
 +
|-
 +
|169
 +
|[[William Golden]]
 +
|[[James E. Taylor]]
 +
|82-87-16-104.12
 +
|[[2019 HSNCT|2019]]
 +
|3rd
 
|-
 
|-
 
|168
 
|168
|Sam Blizzard
+
|[[Sam Blizzard]]
|Northmont A
+
|[[Northmont|Northmont A]]
 
|48-120-28-117.88
 
|48-120-28-117.88
|2014
+
|[[2014 HSNCT|2014]]
 
|1st
 
|1st
 
|-
 
|-
Line 1,574: Line 1,727:
 
|[[Bellarmine]]
 
|[[Bellarmine]]
 
|96-65-39-102.43
 
|96-65-39-102.43
|2013
+
|[[2013 HSNCT|2013]]
 
|4th
 
|4th
 
|-
 
|-
 
|161
 
|161
|Eric Xu
+
|[[Eric Xu]]
|Western Albemarle
+
|[[Western Albemarle]]
 
|90-71-18-113.87
 
|90-71-18-113.87
|2015
+
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
 
|4th
 
|4th
 
|-
 
|-
Line 1,588: Line 1,741:
 
|[[Beavercreek]]
 
|[[Beavercreek]]
 
|63-96-39-90.00
 
|63-96-39-90.00
|2018
+
|[[2018 HSNCT|2018]]
 +
|4th
 +
|-
 +
|158
 +
|[[Alexander Pyle]]
 +
|[[Troy(NY)|Troy]]
 +
|58-100-20-101.72
 +
|[[2019 HSNCT|2019]]
 
|4th
 
|4th
 
|-
 
|-
 
|150
 
|150
|Sam Blizzard
+
|[[Sam Blizzard]]
|Northmont
+
|[[Northmont]]
 
|50-100-17-104.72
 
|50-100-17-104.72
|2013
+
|[[2013 HSNCT|2013]]
 
|1st
 
|1st
 
|-
 
|-
Line 1,603: Line 1,763:
 
:I / (P + TU + I)
 
:I / (P + TU + I)
 
:minimum of 50 P + TU
 
:minimum of 50 P + TU
 +
'''''As of 14 July 2020'''''
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
 
! I%
 
! I%
Line 1,650: Line 1,811:
 
|[[Danville]]
 
|[[Danville]]
 
|6-68-2-55.68
 
|6-68-2-55.68
|2012
+
|[[2012 HSNCT|2012]]
 
|46th
 
|46th
 
|-
 
|-
 
|2.632%
 
|2.632%
|Roey Hadar
+
|[[Roey Hadar]]
|Ranney
+
|[[Ranney]]
 
|17-57-2-75.46
 
|17-57-2-75.46
|2013
+
|[[2013 HSNCT|2013]]
 
|17th
 
|17th
 +
|-
 +
|2.804%
 +
|[[John John Groger]]
 +
|[[Miami Valley School|Miami Valley]]
 +
|32-72-3-82.87
 +
|[[2019 HSNCT|2019]]
 +
|7th
 
|-
 
|-
 
|2.82%
 
|2.82%
Line 1,676: Line 1,844:
  
 
===40 Negs===
 
===40 Negs===
'''''As of 30 May 2018'''''
+
'''''As of 14 July 2020'''''
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
 
! I
 
! I
Line 1,731: Line 1,899:
 
|[[Stuyvesant|Stuyvesant A]]
 
|[[Stuyvesant|Stuyvesant A]]
 
|21-48-44-34.33
 
|21-48-44-34.33
|2007
+
|[[2007 HSNCT|2007]]
 
|78th
 
|78th
 
|-
 
|-
Line 1,738: Line 1,906:
 
|[[Richard Montgomery]]
 
|[[Richard Montgomery]]
 
|57-77-43-62.81
 
|57-77-43-62.81
|2006
+
|[[2006 HSNCT|2006]]
 
|4th
 
|4th
 
|-
 
|-
Line 1,752: Line 1,920:
 
|[[Hunter]]
 
|[[Hunter]]
 
|37-67-42-67.89
 
|37-67-42-67.89
|2007
+
|[[2007 HSNCT|2007]]
 
|3rd
 
|3rd
 
|-
 
|-
Line 1,759: Line 1,927:
 
|[[East Lansing]]
 
|[[East Lansing]]
 
|71-112-42-103.95
 
|71-112-42-103.95
|2008
+
|[[2008 HSNCT|2008]]
 
|1st
 
|1st
 
|-
 
|-
Line 1,773: Line 1,941:
 
|[[Culver|Culver A]]
 
|[[Culver|Culver A]]
 
|32-76-42-78.63
 
|32-76-42-78.63
|2012
+
|[[2012 HSNCT|2012]]
 
|15th
 
|15th
 
|-
 
|-
Line 1,787: Line 1,955:
 
|[[Dunbar|Dunbar B]]
 
|[[Dunbar|Dunbar B]]
 
|9-62-41-40.15
 
|9-62-41-40.15
|2006
+
|[[2006 HSNCT|2006]]
 
|32nd
 
|32nd
 
|-
 
|-
 
|41
 
|41
|Kurtis Droge
+
|[[Kurtis Droge]]
|East Lansing
+
|[[East Lansing]]
 
|35-81-41-66.47
 
|35-81-41-66.47
|2007
+
|[[2007 HSNCT|2007]]
 
|4th
 
|4th
 
|-
 
|-
Line 1,815: Line 1,983:
 
|[[Carbondale]]
 
|[[Carbondale]]
 
|38-77-40-74.27
 
|38-77-40-74.27
|2011
+
|[[2011 HSNCT|2011]]
 
|11th
 
|11th
 
|-
 
|-
Line 1,829: Line 1,997:
 
==Team Game Records==
 
==Team Game Records==
 
===625 PP20TUH===
 
===625 PP20TUH===
 +
'''''As of 14 July 2020'''''
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
 
! PP20TUH
 
! PP20TUH
Line 1,843: Line 2,012:
 
|13-10-0
 
|13-10-0
 
|24
 
|24
|[[Raleigh Charter|Raleigh Charter A]] (25)
+
|[[Raleigh Charter|Raleigh Charter A]]
 
|9
 
|9
 
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
 
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
|
+
|3rd
 
|-
 
|-
 
|676.19
 
|676.19
Line 1,855: Line 2,024:
 
|2
 
|2
 
|[[2017 HSNCT|2017]]
 
|[[2017 HSNCT|2017]]
|
+
|T - 5th
 
|-
 
|-
 
|673.68
 
|673.68
Line 1,864: Line 2,033:
 
|1
 
|1
 
|[[2000 HSNCT|2000]]
 
|[[2000 HSNCT|2000]]
|
+
|1st
 
|-
 
|-
 
|668.42
 
|668.42
Line 1,873: Line 2,042:
 
|1
 
|1
 
|[[2013 HSNCT|2013]]
 
|[[2013 HSNCT|2013]]
|
+
|1st
 
|-
 
|-
 
|666.67
 
|666.67
|LASA A
+
|[[LASA|LASA A]]
 
|12-7-2
 
|12-7-2
 
|21
 
|21
Line 1,882: Line 2,051:
 
|2
 
|2
 
|[[2016 HSNCT|2016]]
 
|[[2016 HSNCT|2016]]
|
+
|4th
 +
|-
 +
|656.52
 +
|[[James E. Taylor]]
 +
|8-13-1
 +
|23
 +
|[[Hudson]]
 +
|1
 +
|[[2018 HSNCT|2018]]
 +
|T - 5
 +
|-
 +
|654.17
 +
|[[Montgomery Blair|Montgomery Blair A]]
 +
|14-8-1
 +
|24
 +
|[[Thomas Jefferson (Alexandria)|TJHSST E]]
 +
|8
 +
|[[2019 HSNCT|2019]]
 +
|T - 19
 
|-
 
|-
 
|645.83
 
|645.83
Line 1,891: Line 2,078:
 
|1
 
|1
 
|[[2014 HSNCT|2014]]
 
|[[2014 HSNCT|2014]]
|
+
|T - 8
 +
|-
 +
|645.83
 +
|[[St. John's]]
 +
|6-16-1
 +
|24
 +
|[[Detroit Country Day|Detroit Country Day B]]
 +
|1
 +
|[[2017 HSNCT|2017]]
 +
|T - 15
 
|-
 
|-
 
|645.45
 
|645.45
Line 1,899: Line 2,095:
 
|[[Tuscumbia]]
 
|[[Tuscumbia]]
 
|1
 
|1
|2014
+
|[[2014 HSNCT|2014]]
|
+
|2nd
|-|
 
|637.50
 
|[[Bellarmine|Bellarmine A]]
 
|15-6-2
 
|24
 
|[[Richard Montgomery|Richard Montgomery A]]
 
|17
 
|[[2012 HSNCT|2012]]
 
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
|636.84
+
|640.91
|[[Cistercian|Cistercian A]]
+
|[[Montgomery Blair|Montgomery Blair A]]
 +
|11-9-0
 +
|22
 +
|[[Northmont]]
 +
|2
 +
|[[2018 HSNCT|2018]]
 +
|T - 12
 +
|-
 +
|639.13
 +
|[[James E. Taylor]]
 +
|10-11-1
 +
|23
 +
|[[Kickapoo|Kickapoo B]]
 +
|1
 +
|[[2019 HSNCT|2019]]
 +
|T - 5
 +
|-
 +
|638.10
 +
|[[High Tech|High Tech A]]
 +
|8-12-0
 +
|21
 +
|[[St. Joseph Central|St. Joseph Central B]]
 +
|1
 +
|[[2018 HSNCT|2018]]
 +
|T - 20
 +
|-
 +
|637.50
 +
|[[Bellarmine|Bellarmine A]]
 +
|15-6-2
 +
|24
 +
|[[Richard Montgomery|Richard Montgomery A]]
 +
|17
 +
|[[2012 HSNCT|2012]]
 +
|1st
 +
|-
 +
|636.84
 +
|[[Cistercian|Cistercian A]]
 
|5-13-0
 
|5-13-0
 
|19
 
|19
 
|[[Southern Fulton]]
 
|[[Southern Fulton]]
 
|2
 
|2
|2012
+
|[[2012 HSNCT|2012]]
|
+
|T - 8
 +
|-
 +
|636.84
 +
|[[Montgomery Blair|Montgomery Blair A]]
 +
|6-12-1
 +
|19
 +
|[[C. E. Byrd|C. E. Byrd B]]
 +
|2
 +
|[[2017 HSNCT|2017]]
 +
|T - 15
 
|-
 
|-
 
|634.78
 
|634.78
|LASA A
+
|[[LASA|LASA A]]
 
|11-8-1
 
|11-8-1
 
|23
 
|23
 
|[[Thomas Jefferson (Alexandria)|TJHSST A]]
 
|[[Thomas Jefferson (Alexandria)|TJHSST A]]
 
|5
 
|5
|2015
+
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
|
+
|2nd
 +
|-
 +
|633.33
 +
|[[Early College at Guilford|Early College at Guilford A]]
 +
|9-9-0
 +
|21
 +
|[[Tuscumbia]]
 +
|1
 +
|[[2017 HSNCT|2017]]
 +
|T - 25
 
|-
 
|-
 
|630.43
 
|630.43
Line 1,935: Line 2,176:
 
|[[DeSoto]]
 
|[[DeSoto]]
 
|1
 
|1
|2017
+
|[[2017 HSNCT|2017]]
|
+
|T - 9
 
|-
 
|-
 
|629.17
 
|629.17
|DCC B
+
|[[DCC|DCC B]]
 
|9-12-0
 
|9-12-0
 
|24
 
|24
|[[University Lab]]
+
|[[University of Illinois Lab|University Lab]]
 
|3
 
|3
|2015
+
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
|
+
|T - 21
 
|-
 
|-
 
|629.17
 
|629.17
Line 1,953: Line 2,194:
 
|[[Savannah]]
 
|[[Savannah]]
 
|8
 
|8
|2015
+
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
|
+
|T - 5
 
|-
 
|-
 
|629.17
 
|629.17
Line 1,962: Line 2,203:
 
|[[Strake Jesuit|Strake Jesuit A]]
 
|[[Strake Jesuit|Strake Jesuit A]]
 
|10
 
|10
|2017
+
|[[2017 HSNCT|2017]]
|
+
|2nd
 
|-
 
|-
 
|625.00
 
|625.00
Line 1,972: Line 2,213:
 
|4
 
|4
 
|[[2013 HSNCT|2013]]
 
|[[2013 HSNCT|2013]]
|
+
|2nd
 
|-
 
|-
 
|}
 
|}
  
 
===750 Points===
 
===750 Points===
 +
'''''As of 14 July 2020'''''
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
 
! Points
 
! Points
Line 1,994: Line 2,236:
 
|9
 
|9
 
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
 
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
|
+
|3rd
 +
|-
 +
|785
 +
|[[Montgomery Blair|Montgomery Blair A]]
 +
|14-8-1
 +
|24
 +
|[[Thomas Jefferson (Alexandria)|TJHSST E]] (40)
 +
|8
 +
|[[2019 HSNCT|2019]]
 +
|T - 19
 
|-
 
|-
 
|775
 
|775
Line 2,003: Line 2,254:
 
|1
 
|1
 
|[[2014 HSNCT|2014]]
 
|[[2014 HSNCT|2014]]
|
+
|T - 8
 +
|-
 +
|775
 +
|[[St. John's]]
 +
|6-16-1
 +
|24
 +
|[[Detroit Country Day|Detroit Country Day B]] (-15)
 +
|1
 +
|[[2017 HSNCT|2017]]
 +
|T - 15
 
|-
 
|-
 
|765
 
|765
Line 2,012: Line 2,272:
 
|17
 
|17
 
|[[2012 HSNCT|2012]]
 
|[[2012 HSNCT|2012]]
|
+
|1st
 
|-
 
|-
 
|760
 
|760
Line 2,021: Line 2,281:
 
|3
 
|3
 
|[[2000 HSNCT|2000]]
 
|[[2000 HSNCT|2000]]
|
+
|7th
 +
|-
 +
|755
 +
|[[James E. Taylor]]
 +
|8-13-1
 +
|23
 +
|[[Hudson]] (45)
 +
|1
 +
|[[2018 HSNCT|2018]]
 +
|T - 5
 
|-
 
|-
 
|755
 
|755
|DCC B
+
|[[DCC|DCC B]]
 
|9-12-0-629.17
 
|9-12-0-629.17
 
|24
 
|24
|[[University Lab]] (75)
+
|[[University of Illinois Lab|University Lab]] (75)
 
|3
 
|3
|2015
+
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
|
+
|T - 21
 
|-
 
|-
 
|755
 
|755
Line 2,038: Line 2,307:
 
|[[Savannah]] (95)
 
|[[Savannah]] (95)
 
|8
 
|8
|2015
+
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
|
+
|T - 5
 
|-
 
|-
 
|755
 
|755
Line 2,045: Line 2,314:
 
|9-11-0-629.17
 
|9-11-0-629.17
 
|24
 
|24
|[[Strake Jesuit|Strake Jesuit A]]
+
|[[Strake Jesuit|Strake Jesuit A]] (120)
 
|10
 
|10
 
|[[2017 HSNCT|2017]]
 
|[[2017 HSNCT|2017]]
|
+
|2nd
 
|-
 
|-
 
|750
 
|750
Line 2,057: Line 2,326:
 
|4
 
|4
 
|[[2013 HSNCT|2013]]
 
|[[2013 HSNCT|2013]]
|
+
|2nd
 
|-
 
|-
 
|}
 
|}
  
 
===14 Powers===
 
===14 Powers===
 +
'''''As of 14 July 2020'''''
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
 
! P
 
! P
Line 2,114: Line 2,384:
 
|[[Essex]]
 
|[[Essex]]
 
|3
 
|3
|2015
+
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
 
|14
 
|14
|Richard Montgomery
+
|[[Richard Montgomery]]
 
|14-3-2-590.91
 
|14-3-2-590.91
 
|22
 
|22
 
|[[Brandeis]]
 
|[[Brandeis]]
 
|3
 
|3
|2015
+
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
Line 2,132: Line 2,402:
 
|[[Savannah]]
 
|[[Savannah]]
 
|8
 
|8
|2015
+
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|14
 +
|[[Montgomery Blair]]
 +
|14-8-1-654.17
 +
|24
 +
|[[Thomas Jefferson (Alexandria)|TJHSST E]]
 +
|8
 +
|[[2019 HSNCT|2019]]
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
 
|}
 
|}
 
  
 
===9 Powers, Loss===
 
===9 Powers, Loss===
Line 2,175: Line 2,453:
 
|[[2013 HSNCT|2013]]
 
|[[2013 HSNCT|2013]]
 
|L 440-455
 
|L 440-455
 +
|-
 +
|10
 +
|[[Lexington|Lexington A]]
 +
|10-1-5-270.83
 +
|24
 +
|[[Hunter|Hunter A]]
 +
|24
 +
|[[2018 HSNCT|2018]]
 +
|L 485-325
 
|-
 
|-
 
|9
 
|9
Line 2,242: Line 2,529:
 
|[[2005 HSNCT|2005]]
 
|[[2005 HSNCT|2005]]
 
|W (265-100)
 
|W (265-100)
 +
|-
 +
|11
 +
|[[IMSA]]
 +
|4-5-11-204.47
 +
|24
 +
|[[Fisher Catholic]]
 +
|18
 +
|[[2017 HSNCT|2017]]
 +
|L (245-315)
 
|-
 
|-
 
|10
 
|10
Line 2,733: Line 3,029:
 
|4
 
|4
 
|[[2014 HSNCT|2014]]
 
|[[2014 HSNCT|2014]]
 +
|-
 +
|865
 +
|James E. Taylor (665)
 +
|8-9-1-554.17
 +
|24
 +
|[[Friends Select]] (200)
 +
|2-4-0-166.67
 +
|3
 +
|[[2019 HSNCT|2019]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|855
 
|855
Line 3,039: Line 3,344:
 
<nowiki>*</nowiki> = Playoff Game
 
<nowiki>*</nowiki> = Playoff Game
 
===175.00 PP20TUH===
 
===175.00 PP20TUH===
 +
'''''As of 14 July 2020'''''
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
 
! PP20TUH
 
! PP20TUH
Line 3,064: Line 3,370:
 
|21
 
|21
 
|[[Grand River]]
 
|[[Grand River]]
|2015
+
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
 
|10th
 
|10th
 
|-
 
|-
Line 3,074: Line 3,380:
 
|[[Robbinsdale Armstrong]]
 
|[[Robbinsdale Armstrong]]
 
|[[2014 HSNCT|2014]]
 
|[[2014 HSNCT|2014]]
 +
|1st
 
|-
 
|-
 
|186.4
 
|186.4
|Sam Blizzard
+
|[[Sam Blizzard]]
|Northmont
+
|[[Northmont]]
 
|7-10-0
 
|7-10-0
 
|22
 
|22
 
|[[Irvine]]
 
|[[Irvine]]
|2015
+
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
 
|1st
 
|1st
 
|-
 
|-
Line 3,091: Line 3,398:
 
|[[Presbyterian Christian]]
 
|[[Presbyterian Christian]]
 
|[[2011 HSNCT|2011]]
 
|[[2011 HSNCT|2011]]
 +
|2nd
 
|-
 
|-
 
|181.82
 
|181.82
Line 3,099: Line 3,407:
 
|[[Red Bank]]
 
|[[Red Bank]]
 
|[[2017 HSNCT|2017]]
 
|[[2017 HSNCT|2017]]
|
+
|1st
 
|-
 
|-
 
|180.00
 
|180.00
|Alex Schmidt
+
|[[Alex Schmidt]]
|Lehigh Valley
+
|[[Lehigh Valley]]
 
|4-12-0
 
|4-12-0
 
|20
 
|20
 
|[[Harker|Harker B]]
 
|[[Harker|Harker B]]
|2017
+
|[[2017 HSNCT|2017]]
|
+
|1st
 
|-
 
|-
 
|179.17
 
|179.17
Line 3,116: Line 3,424:
 
|24
 
|24
 
|[[Northville]]
 
|[[Northville]]
|2017
+
|[[2017 HSNCT|2017]]
|
+
|2nd
 
|-
 
|-
 
|178.3
 
|178.3
Line 3,125: Line 3,433:
 
|23
 
|23
 
|[[Bishop Heelan]]
 
|[[Bishop Heelan]]
|2015
+
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
 
|4th
 
|4th
 
|-
 
|-
Line 3,135: Line 3,443:
 
|[[Kearsley]]
 
|[[Kearsley]]
 
|[[2012 HSNCT|2012]]
 
|[[2012 HSNCT|2012]]
 +
|8th
 
|-
 
|-
 
|176.2<nowiki>*</nowiki>
 
|176.2<nowiki>*</nowiki>
Line 3,143: Line 3,452:
 
|[[Kellenberg|Kellenberg A]]
 
|[[Kellenberg|Kellenberg A]]
 
|[[2008 HSNCT|2008]]
 
|[[2008 HSNCT|2008]]
 +
|1st
 +
|-
 +
|176.2
 +
|[[Mark Arildsen]]
 +
|[[University School of Nashville]]
 +
|5-11-0
 +
|21
 +
|[[Grand Junction|Grand Junction B]]
 +
|[[2011 HSNCT|2011]]
 +
|4th
 
|-
 
|-
 
|175.0
 
|175.0
Line 3,160: Line 3,479:
 
|[[Lawrence County]]
 
|[[Lawrence County]]
 
|[[2010 HSNCT|2010]]
 
|[[2010 HSNCT|2010]]
 +
|1st
 
|-
 
|-
 
|175.0
 
|175.0
Line 3,167: Line 3,487:
 
|24
 
|24
 
|[[Maumee Valley]]
 
|[[Maumee Valley]]
|2012
+
|[[2012 HSNCT|2012]]
 +
|7th
 
|-
 
|-
 
|175.0
 
|175.0
Line 3,175: Line 3,496:
 
|20
 
|20
 
|[[St. Pius X]]
 
|[[St. Pius X]]
|2015
+
|[[2015 HSNCT|2015]]
 
|2nd
 
|2nd
 
|-
 
|-
Line 3,779: Line 4,100:
 
|[[2016 HSNCT|2016]]
 
|[[2016 HSNCT|2016]]
 
|55th
 
|55th
 +
|-
 +
|7
 +
|[[Judson Christopher]]
 +
|[[Southside]]
 +
|0-4-7-4.35
 +
|23
 +
|[[Burnsville|Burnsville D]]
 +
|[[2018 HSNCT|2018]]
 +
|15th
 +
|-
 +
|7
 +
|[[Vishwa Shanmugam]]
 +
|[[Downingtown STEM]]
 +
|4-2-7-42.86
 +
|21
 +
|[[Pi-oneers]]
 +
|2018
 +
|160th
 
|-
 
|-
 
|}
 
|}
Line 3,793: Line 4,132:
 
! Years
 
! Years
 
|-
 
|-
|104.74
+
|124.89
 +
|[[Alex Schmidt]]
 +
|[[Lehigh Valley]]
 +
|144-236-51
 +
|683
 +
|2017, 18
 +
|-
 +
|104.74
 
|[[Jakob Myers]]
 
|[[Jakob Myers]]
 
|[[Naperville North]]
 
|[[Naperville North]]
Line 3,848: Line 4,194:
 
|744
 
|744
 
|2015, 16, 17
 
|2015, 16, 17
 +
|-
 +
|84.20
 +
|[[Justin French]]
 +
|[[Crystal Springs Uplands]]
 +
|93-142-30
 +
|633
 +
|2017, 18
 
|-
 
|-
 
|82.93
 
|82.93
Line 3,876: Line 4,229:
 
|423
 
|423
 
|2012, 13
 
|2012, 13
 +
|-
 +
|80.60
 +
|[[Gram Brinson]]
 +
|[[DeBakey]]
 +
|92-191-39
 +
|768
 +
|2016, 17, 18
 
|-
 
|-
 
|80.42
 
|80.42
Line 3,890: Line 4,250:
 
|602
 
|602
 
|2012, 13
 
|2012, 13
 +
|-
 +
|80.03
 +
|[[Hari Parameswaran]]
 +
|[[Beavercreek]]
 +
|89-164-66
 +
|661
 +
|2017, 18
 
|-
 
|-
 
|79.87
 
|79.87
Line 3,897: Line 4,264:
 
|452
 
|452
 
|2014, 15
 
|2014, 15
 +
|-
 +
|79.08
 +
|[[Jack Lewis]]
 +
|[[Battle Ground]]
 +
|103-172-52
 +
|760
 +
|2016, 17, 18
 
|-
 
|-
 
|78.37
 
|78.37
Line 3,904: Line 4,278:
 
|652
 
|652
 
|2011, 12
 
|2011, 12
 +
|-
 +
|77.41
 +
|[[William Golden]]
 +
|[[James E. Taylor]]
 +
|145-204-24
 +
|1058
 +
|2016, 17, 18
 
|-
 
|-
 
|75.83
 
|75.83
Line 3,911: Line 4,292:
 
|749
 
|749
 
|2012, 13, 14
 
|2012, 13, 14
|-
 
|75.64
 
|[[William Golden]]
 
|[[James E. Taylor]]
 
|85-143-16
 
|694
 
|2016, 17
 
|-
 
|75.32
 
|[[Gram Brinson]]
 
|[[DeBakey]]
 
|54-104-22
 
|462
 
|2016, 17
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|}
 
|}
Line 4,116: Line 4,483:
 
! TUH
 
! TUH
 
! Years
 
! Years
 +
|-
 +
|55.64%
 +
|[[Alex Schmidt]]
 +
|[[Lehigh Valley]]
 +
|144-236-51-124.89
 +
|683
 +
|2017, 18
 
|-
 
|-
 
|47.99%
 
|47.99%
Line 4,233: Line 4,607:
 
|1011
 
|1011
 
|2006, 07, 08
 
|2006, 07, 08
 +
|-
 +
|380
 +
|[[Alex Schmidt]]
 +
|[[Lehigh Valley]]
 +
|144-236-51-124.89
 +
|683
 +
|2017, 18
 
|-
 
|-
 
|366
 
|366
Line 4,261: Line 4,642:
 
|1021
 
|1021
 
|2006, 07, 08
 
|2006, 07, 08
 +
|-
 +
|349
 +
|[[William Golden]]
 +
|[[James E. Taylor]]
 +
|145-204-24-77.41
 +
|1058
 +
|2016, 17, 18
 
|-
 
|-
 
|339
 
|339
Line 4,569: Line 4,957:
  
 
===3-Time All-Stars===
 
===3-Time All-Stars===
 +
'''''As of 14 July 2020'''''
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
 
! All-Star Teams
 
! All-Star Teams
Line 4,579: Line 4,968:
 
|[[Northmont]]
 
|[[Northmont]]
 
|2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015
 
|2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015
 +
|-
 +
|4
 +
|[[William Golden]]
 +
|[[James E. Taylor]]
 +
|2016, 2017, 2018, 2019
 
|-
 
|-
 
|4
 
|4
Line 4,584: Line 4,978:
 
|[[Wilmington Charter]]
 
|[[Wilmington Charter]]
 
|2006, 2007, 2008, 2009
 
|2006, 2007, 2008, 2009
 +
|-
 +
|3
 +
|[[Gram Brinson]]
 +
|[[DeBakey]]
 +
|2016, 2017, 2018
 
|-
 
|-
 
|3
 
|3
Line 4,609: Line 5,008:
 
|[[Minnetonka]]
 
|[[Minnetonka]]
 
|2007, 2008, 2009
 
|2007, 2008, 2009
 +
|-
 +
|3
 +
|[[Ishaan Ghosh]]
 +
|[[North Atlanta]]
 +
|2017, 2018, 2019
 +
|-
 +
|3
 +
|[[Jack Lewis]]
 +
|[[Battle Ground]]
 +
|2016, 2017, 2018
 
|-
 
|-
 
|3
 
|3
Line 4,614: Line 5,023:
 
|[[Cutter Morning Star]]
 
|[[Cutter Morning Star]]
 
|2002, 2003, 2004
 
|2002, 2003, 2004
 +
|-
 +
|3
 +
|[[Daniel Ma]]
 +
|[[Hunter]]
 +
|2016, 2017, 2019
 
|-
 
|-
 
|3
 
|3
Line 4,619: Line 5,033:
 
|[[Belvidere North]]
 
|[[Belvidere North]]
 
|2011, 2012, 2013
 
|2011, 2012, 2013
 +
|-
 +
|3
 +
|[[Hari Parameswaran]]
 +
|[[Beavercreek]]
 +
|2017, 2018, 2019
 
|-
 
|-
 
|3
 
|3
Line 4,654: Line 5,073:
 
|[[MLK Magnet]]
 
|[[MLK Magnet]]
 
|2006, 2007, 2008
 
|2006, 2007, 2008
 +
|-
 +
|3
 +
|[[Ethan Strombeck]]
 +
|[[Rockford Auburn]]
 +
|2017, 2018, 2019
 
|-
 
|-
 
|3
 
|3
Line 4,659: Line 5,083:
 
|[[Westview]]
 
|[[Westview]]
 
|2015, 2016, 2017
 
|2015, 2016, 2017
 +
|-
 +
|3
 +
|[[Eshaan Vakil]]
 +
|[[Ed W. Clark]]
 +
|2017, 2018, 2019
 
|-
 
|-
 
|3
 
|3

Latest revision as of 23:28, 15 July 2020

The HSNCT record book is a collection of records from the High School National Championship Tournament run by NAQT.

It should be noted that because of shifts in attendance and question quality and distribution and player quality over time, this is not meant in any way to be a definitive "greatest" list. This is simply a listing of players who have reached certain statistical milestones while playing at the HSNCT.

Because of NAQT's record keeping, most records only go back to 2005, the first year detailed statistics were kept at HSNCT.

Ranks for teams are their final place at the end of the tournament. Ranks for individuals are their rank on the overall individual scoring table for the entire tournament, based on PP20TUH.

Statlines are either given as Powers - 10 point tossups - Negs, or as Powers - 10 point tossups - negs - Points per 20 tossups heard.

Tournament and Career records are up to date through the end of the 2017 HSNCT. Team and Individual Game records will be updated when that data becomes available, likely in early autumn, 2017.

Basic Definitions

P = Powers (15 point tossups)
TU = 10 point tossups
I = -5 incorrect answers (negs)
TUH = Tossups Heard
PPB = Points-Per-Bonus
PP20TUH = Points-per-20 tossups heard
P% = Power percent (powers as a percent of total correct answers)
C% = Conversion percent (total correct answers-per-tossups heard)

Team All-Time Records

100 Victories

A and B team finishes are considered separately. Unless noted as a B team, finishes comprise either the only team entered by the school or the A team. As of 30 May 2018

Wins Team Losses Pct.
242 DCC 76 0.761
199 State College 89 0.691
196 TJHSST A 76 0.721
195 Maggie Walker 71 0.733
180 Dorman A 79 0.695
147 LASA 44 0.770
141 St. John's 81 0.635
130 Wilmington Charter 71 0.647
125 Dunbar 84 0.598
124 Brookwood 80 0.608
119 Richard Montgomery 47 0.717
116 State College B 98 0.542
114 Chattahoochee 59 0.659
114 Cistercian 82 0.582
114 Solon 67 0.630
113 Arcadia 69 0.621
108 Dorman B 78 0.581
106 TJHSST B 68 0.609
106 Walton 64 0.624
104 Troy 80 0.565
101 Stevenson 50 0.669

5 Tournaments with 10 Wins

As of 14 July 2020

10-Win T's Team Total Tournaments Years
19 DCC 21 1999-2002, 04-13, 15-19
12 Maggie Walker 18 2000, 02-07, 09-11, 14-15
12 Dorman 19 2002, 04-05, 07-14, 17
12 LASA 13 2008-19
12 TJHSST 19 2004-08, 11-13, 16-19
10 State College 20 2000-01, 04-11
8 Richard Montgomery 12 2005-07, 11, 13-14, 16, 19
7 Chattahoochee 15 2009, 12, 14-17, 19
7 Stevenson 12 2010-11, 13-14, 16, 18-19
6 Detroit Country Day 11 2001-02, 09-10, 13, 17
6 Hunter 10 2008, 12, 16-19
6 Auburn 12 2009, 12, 14-16, 19
6 Wilmington Charter 16 2006-09, 16, 19
5 Brookwood 16 1999-2001, 05-06
5 Bellarmine 11 2010-13, 15
5 Ladue 6 2011-14, 19
5 St. John's 18 2002, 04, 13-14, 17

4 Top 10 Finishes

A and B team finishes are considered separately. Unless noted as a B team, finishes comprise either the only team entered by the school or the A team. As of 30 May 2018

Top 4 Team Years
15 DCC 1999-2002, 04, 06-07, 09-10, 12-13, 15-18
12 Maggie Walker 2000, 02-07, 09-11, 14-15
11 State College 2000-01, 03-11
10 Dorman 2002-05, 07-10, 13-14, 2017
10 TJHSST 2002-08, 2016-18
9 LASA 2008, 10-16, 18
6 St. John's 2001-04, 13-14
6 Chattahoochee 2009, 12, 14-17
5 Brookwood 1999-2002, 05
5 Richard Montgomery 2005-07, 11, 14
5 Wilmington Charter 2003, 07-09, 16
4 Walton 1999-2000, 03, 05
4 Dorman B 2003-04, 07-08
4 Bellarmine 2010-13
4 Hunter 2012, 16-18

3 Top 4 Finishes

A and B team finishes are considered separately. Unless noted as a B team, finishes comprise either the only team entered by the school or the As of 14 July 2020

Top 4 Team Years
10 DCC 1999, 2001-02, 04, 06, 090, 12, 15-17
8 State College 2000-01, 05-07, 09-11
8 TJHSST 2003-05, 07-08, 16-18
8 LASA 2010-16, 18
5 Maggie Walker 2000, 04, 06-07, 10
5 St. John's 2002-04, 13-14
3 Dorman 2003, 07, 09
3 Bellarmine 2010-12
3 Hunter 2016-18

Team Tournament Records

400 PP20TUH

As of 14 July 2020

PP20TUH Team Statline Year Record Finish
491.2 TJHSST A 82-93-32 2005 16 - 0 1st
452.3 LASA A 112-114-36 2016 14 - 2 4th
449.0 LASA A 121-100-39 2013 13 - 2 1st
444.2 Seven Lakes A 99-127-12 2011 11 - 4 T - 8th
438.1 State College A 89-139-48 2000 13 - 1 1st
436.1 State College A 132-143-49 2011 17 - 2 1st
425.9 LASA A 123-132-44 2014 16 - 2 1st
417.5 DCC A 160-87-31 2015 14 - 4 3rd
415.1 Hunter A 140-123-50 2017 17 - 2 1st
413.9 LASA A 118-113-36 2015 13 - 4 2nd
409.0 Bellarmine 150-102-55 2012 15 - 3 1st
408.80 TJHSST A 99-124-40 2019 13 - 3 T - 5th
408.1 Ladue A 139-104-67 2013 15 - 3 2nd
406.44 James E. Taylor 112-115-33 2019 13 - 4 T - 5th
406.01 Rockford Auburn 78-152-34 2019 12 - 4 T - 8th
405.17 Richard Montgomery A 95-104-44 2018 9 - 5 T - 20th
404.95 James E. Taylor 92-124-34 2018 12 - 4 T - 5th
404.9 St. John's A 81-149-28 2014 13 - 4 2nd
404.3 Maggie Walker 108-147-48 2007 16 - 1 1st
403.35 Arcadia A 152-98-53 2015 16 - 3 1st
402.62 Hunter A 97-151-34 2018 14 - 4 2nd

22.5 PPB

PPB = Total Bonus Points / Total Tossups Answered Correctly

As of 14 July 2020

PPB Team Statline Year Record Finish
23.87 Ladue A 139-104-67-408.1 2013 15 - 3 2nd
23.66 TJHSST A 82-93-32-491.2 2005 16 - 0 1st
23.54 LASA A 112-114-36-452.3 2016 14-2 4th
23.39 LASA A 121-100-39-449.0 2013 13 - 2 1st
23.17 St. John's A 81-149-28-404.9 2014 13 - 4 2nd
23.05 TJHSST A 99-124-40-408.80 2019 13 - 3 T - 5th
23.00 James E. Taylor 112-115-33-406.44 2019 13 - 4 T - 5th
22.99 LASA A 118-113-36-413.9 2015 13 - 4 2nd
22.94 LASA A 123-132-44-425.9 2014 16 - 2 1st
22.88 State College A 75-76-34-453.5 2011 17 - 2 1st
22.82 Hunter A 97-151-34-402.62 2018 14 - 4 2nd
22.78 Hunter A 140-123-50-415.1 2017 17 - 2 1st
22.78 James E. Taylor 92-124-34-404.95 2018 12 - 4 T - 5th
22.72 IMSA A 78-113-42-376.0 2014 10 - 5 T - 13th
22.72 TJHSST A 126-120-56-365.2 2016 15 - 5 2nd
22.63 DCC A 160-87-31-417.5 2015 14 - 4 3rd
22.60 Ladue A 112-121-61-399.5 2014 14 - 3 4th
22.59 High Tech A 92-99-36-367.05 2019 10 - 5 T - 12th
22.51 Naperville North 133-110-43-393.9 2014 15 - 3 3rd

55% Power Percent

P% = P/(P+TU)

As of 14 July 2020

P% Team Statline Year Record Finish
64.78% DCC A 160-87-31-417.5 2015 14 - 4 3rd
62.38% Chattahoochee A 126-76-52-395.4 2015 12 - 3 T - 8th
60.80% Arcadia A 152-98-53-403.5 2015 16 - 3 1st
60.53% Hunter A 115-75-34-374.4 2012 12 - 3 T - 5th
59.52% Bellarmine A 150-102-55-409.0 2012 15 - 3 1st
58.97% Hinsdale Central 115-80-56-389.7 2016 11 - 4 T-8th
58.89% Auburn 106-74-49-353.7 2015 10 - 4 T - 13th
57.20% Ladue A 139-104-67-408.1 2013 15 - 3 2nd
57.06% Montgomery Blair A 93-70-53-339.81 2019 9 - 5 T - 19th
57.00% Bellarmine 118-89-55-354.9 2013 11 - 5 T - 8th
56.84% Maggie Walker 133-101-48-397.7 2015 12 - 5 T - 5th
56.69% Dorman A 89-68-45-314.8 2012 10 - 3 T - 13th
55.15% Hinsdale Central 107-87-58-342.3 2015 12 - 4 T - 8th
55.00% Ladue A 110-90-36-375.5 2012 11 - 4 T - 5th

125 Powers

As of 14 July 2020

P Team Statline Year Record Finish
160 DCC A 160-87-31-417.5 2015 14 - 4 3rd
152 Arcadia A 152-98-53-403.5 2015 16 - 3 1st
150 Bellarmine A 150-102-55-409.0 2012 15 - 3 1st
140 Hunter A 140-123-50-415.1 2017 17 - 2 1st
139 Ladue A 139-104-67-408.1 2013 15 - 3 2nd
133 Maggie Walker 133-101-48-397.7 2015 12 - 5 T - 5th
133 Naperville North 133-110-43-393.9 2017 15 - 3 3rd
129 TJHSST A 129-119-62-354.5 2008 15 - 3 1st
126 Chattahoochee A 126-76-52-395.4 2015 12 - 3 T - 8th
126 TJHSST A 126-120-56-365.2 2016 15 - 5 2nd
125 University Lab 125-135-55-369.4 2019 16 - 4 2nd

240 Tossups Converted

P+TU

As of 14 July 2020

P+TU Team Statline Year Record Finish
263 Hunter A 140-123-50-415.1 2017 17 - 2 1st
260 University Lab 125-135-55-369.4 2019 16 - 4 2nd
256 DCC A 117-139-33-395.8 2017 15 - 4 2nd
255 Maggie Walker A 108-147-48-404.3 2007 16 - 1 1st
255 LASA A 123-132-44-425.9 2014 16 - 2 1st
252 Bellarmine A 150-102-55-409.0 2012 15 - 3 1st
252 DCC A 118-134-32-397.1 2012 15 - 3 2nd
250 Arcadia A 152-98-53-403.5 2015 16 - 3 1st
248 TJHSST A 129-119-62-354.5 2008 15 - 3 1st
248 Hunter A 97-151-34-402.62 2018 14 - 4 2nd
247 Richard Montgomery 111-136-83-342.8 2006 15 - 3 1st
247 State College A 78-169-52-309.3 2006 16 - 4 2nd
247 DCC A 160-87-31-417.5 2015 14 - 4 3rd
246 TJHSST A 126-120-56-365.2 2016 15 - 5 2nd
245 Loyola 102-143-60-321.0 2013 14 - 5 3rd
244 Wilmington Charter A 84-160-36-363.6 2009 15 - 3 1st
244 Plano West A 110-134-48-391.20 2018 16 - 2 1st
243 Ladue A 139-104-67-408.1 2013 15 - 3 2nd
243 Naperville North 133-110-43-393.9 2017 15 - 3 3rd
241 TJHSST A 114-127-46-385.1 2017 13 - 5 4th

65 Negs

As of 14 July 2020

I Team Statline Year Record Finish
83 Richard Montgomery 111-136-83-342.8 2006 15 - 3 1st
72 Chattahoochee A 89-112-72-337.9 2014 11 - 5 T - 8th
70 Georgetown Day 54-105-70-294.01 2019 9 - 5 T - 31st
70 TJHSST A 106-129-70-310.2 2007 14 - 5 3rd
69 IMSA 104-104-69-338.9 2015 13 - 5 4th
68 DuPont Manual A 35-135-68-234.8 2006 10 - 6 T - 12th
67 Brookwood 36-138-67-203.7 2006 11 - 7 11th
67 Dorman A 84-134-67-287.0 2007 14 - 5 4th
67 Ladue A 139-104-67-408.1 2013 15 - 3 2nd
67 Lexington A 97-98-67-343.9 2016 13-3 T - 5th
66 Chattahoochee A 105-88-66-343.9 2016 11-5 T - 8th

Individual Tournament Records

100 PP20TUH

As of 14 July 2020

PP20TUH Player School Statline Year Rank
127.46 Alex Schmidt Lehigh Valley 78-118-29 2018 1st
123.51 Sam Blizzard Northmont 76-97-28 2015 1st
122.26 Alex Schmidt Lehigh Valley 66-118-22 2017 1st
120.22 Neil Gurram Detroit Country Day 82-107-26 2010 1st
118.82 Eric Wolfsberg Bethlehem 48-89-19 2015 2nd
118.25 Kai Smith Knoxville Scholars 56-78-26 2015 3rd
117.88 Sam Blizzard Northmont 48-120-28 2014 1st
117.69 Jakob Myers Naperville North 116-95-39- 2017 2nd
115.03 Matt Jackson Georgetown Day A 72-134-40 2010 2nd
113.87 Eric Xu Western Albemarle 90-71-18 2015 4th
113.07 Adam Silverman Centennial 105-90-45 2012 1st
110.18 Hari Parameswaran Beavercreek 85-103-39 2019 1st
109.22 Eric Xu Western Albemarle 59-115-28 2014 2nd
107.38 Ethan Strombeck Rockford Auburn 68-104-19 2019 2nd
105.16 Alexander Donovan Mary Inst. & St. Louis Country Day 33-94-22 2017 3rd
104.72 Sam Blizzard Northmont 50-110-17 2014 3rd
104.20 Dylan Minarik Belvidere North 41-108-28 2013 1st
104.12 William Golden James E. Taylor 82-87-16 2019 3rd
104.09 Tristan Willey Macomb 45-138-29 2013 2nd
103.95 Kurtis Droge East Lansing 71-112-42 2008 1st
103.70 Adam Silverman Centennial 62-108-38 2011 1st
103.44 Dylan Minarik Belvidere North A 41-88-28 2012 2nd
102.43 Sameer Rai Bellarmine 41-88-28 2012 3rd
101.72 Alexander Pyle Troy, NY 58-100-20 2019 4th

65% Power Percent

P+TU ≥ 50

As of 14 July 2020

P% Player School Statline Year Rank
82.10% Geoffrey Chen Wayzata A 46-10-12-50.17 2019 84th
76.67% Geoffrey Chen Wayzata A 46-14-9-43.98 2018 120th
74.00% Austin Foos DCC A 74-26-14-62.35 2015 36th
71.40% Sameer Rai Bellarmine A 90-36-23-77.24 2012 16th
70.60% Annabelle Yang Southside A 36-15-11-32.48 2017 249th
69.10% Justin Nghiem Arcadia A 38-17-3-34.12 2015 206th
68.00% Daniel Wang Canyon Crest A 34-16-17-33.52 2018 250th
66.70% Nirav Ilango Chattahoochee A 78-39-30-81.50 2015 13th
66.70% Roger Cain LASA A 36-18-12-38.04 2013 128th
66.10% Ankush Bajaj Hinsdale Central 39-20-13-39.56 2015 148th

70 Powers

As of 14 July 2020

P Player School Statline Year Rank
116 Jakob Myers Naperville North 116-95-39-117.69 2017 2nd
105 Adam Silverman Centennial 105-90-45-113.07 2012 1st
96 Sameer Rai Bellarmine 96-65-39-102.43 2013 4th
90 Sameer Rai Bellarmine 90-36-23-77.24 2012 16th
90 Eric Xu Western Albemarle 90-71-18-113.87 2015 4th
87 Max Schindler Ladue A 87-61-37-82.19 2013 10th
85 Hari Parameswaran Beavercreek 85-103-39-110.18 2019 1st
82 Neil Gurram Detroit Country Day 82-107-26-120.22 2010 1st
82 William Golden James E. Taylor 82-87-16-104.12 2019 3rd
80 Luke Tierney Hunter A 80-57-30-74.14 2017 14th
78 Morgan Venkus Loyola Academy 78-108-52-88.84 2013 6th
78 Nirav Ilango Chattahoochee A 78-39-30-81.50 2015 13th
78 Alex Schmidt Lehigh Valley 78-118-29-127.46 2018 1st
76 Sam Blizzard Northmont 76-97-28-123.51 2015 1st
74 Max Schindler Ladue A 74-55-28-86.61 2012 7th
74 Austin Foos DCC A 74-26-14-62.35 2015 36th
72 Matt Jackson Georgetown Day A 72-134-40-115.03 2010 2nd
72 Nikhil Desai Bellarmine 72-61-30-73.68 2011 13th
71 Kurtis Droge East Lansing 71-112-42-103.95 2008 1st
70 Ryan Golant TJHSST A 70-41-36-55.65 2016 34th

50% Conversion Rate

100(P + TU) / TUH

As of 14 July 2020

C% Player School Statline Year Rank
56.65% Alex Schmidt Lehigh Valley 78-118-29-127.46 2018 1st
55.63% Sam Blizzard Northmont A 48-120-28-117.88 2014 1st
54.60% Alex Schmidt Lehigh Valley 66-118-22-122.26 2017 1st
54.23% Sam Blizzard Northmont 76-97-28-123.51 2015 1st
53.73% Eric Wolfsberg Bethlehem 48-89-19-118.82 2015 2nd
53.37% Matt Jackson Georgetown Day A 72-134-40-115.03 2010 2nd
53.18% Kai Smith Knoxville Scholars 56-78-26-118.25 2015 3rd
52.36% Neil Gurram Detroit Country Day 82-107-26-120.22 2010 1st
51.40% Dylan Minarik Belvidere North A 43-104-39-104.20 2013 2nd
50.40% Alexander Donovan Mary Inst. & St. Louis Country Day 33-94-22-105.16 2017 3rd
50.14% Eric Xu Western Albemarle 59-115-28-109.22 2014 2nd

150 Tossups Converted

P + TU

As of 14 July 2020

P + TU Player School Statline Year Rank
211 Jakob Myers Naperville North 116-95-39-117.69 2017 2nd
206 Matt Jackson Georgetown Day A 72-134-40-115.03 2010 2nd
196 Alex Schmidt Lehigh Valley 78-118-29-127.46 2018 1st
195 Adam Silverman Centennial 105-90-45-113.07 2012 1st
189 Neil Gurram Detroit Country Day 82-107-26-120.22 2010 1st
188 Hari Parameswaran Beavercreek 85-103-39-110.18 2019 1st
186 Morgan Venkus Loyola Academy 78-108-52-88.84 2013 6th
184 Alex Schmidt Lehigh Valley 66-118-22-122.26 2017 1st
183 Kurtis Droge East Lansing 71-112-42-103.95 2008 1st
183 Tristan Willey Macomb 45-138-29-104.09 2013 3rd
174 Eric Xu Western Albemarle 59-115-28-109.22 2014 2nd
173 Sam Blizzard Northmont 76-97-28-123.51 2015 1st
172 Ethan Strombeck Rockford Auburn 68-104-19-107.38 2019 2nd
170 Adam Silverman Centennial 62-108-38-103.7 2011 1st
169 William Golden James E. Taylor 82-87-16-104.12 2019 3rd
168 Sam Blizzard Northmont A 48-120-28-117.88 2014 1st
161 Sameer Rai Bellarmine 96-65-39-102.43 2013 4th
161 Eric Xu Western Albemarle 90-71-18-113.87 2015 4th
159 Hari Parameswaran Beavercreek 63-96-39-90.00 2018 4th
158 Alexander Pyle Troy 58-100-20-101.72 2019 4th
150 Sam Blizzard Northmont 50-100-17-104.72 2013 1st

3% or lower Neg Percent

I / (P + TU + I)
minimum of 50 P + TU

As of 14 July 2020

I% Player School Statline Year Rank
0.00% Catie Haas Tippecanoe 7-43-0-50.47 2010 38th
1.47% Roey Hadar Ranney 19-48-1-70.7 2012 22nd
1.67% Thomas Zamora Los Alamitos 8-51-1-? 1999 4th
2.47% Jared Lockwood Hallsville B 13-66-2-55.59 2013 44th
2.597% Jack Zhang Ballard 29-46-2-68.34 2015 28th
2.632% Rachel Newcomb Danville 6-68-2-55.68 2012 46th
2.632% Roey Hadar Ranney 17-57-2-75.46 2013 17th
2.804% John John Groger Miami Valley 32-72-3-82.87 2019 7th
2.82% Richard Kitterman James W. Robinson 5-64-2-60.52 2006 5th
2.99% Matthew Riggle St. John Paul II 1-64-2-63.32 2011 27th

40 Negs

As of 14 July 2020

I Player School Statline Year Rank
52 Morgan Venkus Loyola Academy 78-108-52-88.84 2013 6th
51 Robert Sale Brookwood 20-75-51-36.81 2006 45th
48 Charlie Dees North Kansas City 39-100-48-79.35 2007 2nd
45 Adam Silverman Centennial 105-90-45-113.07 2012 1st
45 Vishwa Shanmugam Downingtown STEM 65-73-45-78.72 2018 15th
44 Patrick Riser Riverdale 30-115-44-68.32 2001 3rd
44 Douglas Yetman Stuyvesant A 21-48-44-34.33 2007 78th
43 Chris Ray Richard Montgomery 57-77-43-62.81 2006 4th
43 Watson Ladd Bergen Academies 47-39-43-48.62 2008 24th
42 Guy Tabachnick Hunter 37-67-42-67.89 2007 3rd
42 Kurtis Droge East Lansing 71-112-42-103.95 2008 1st
42 Michael Crockett Rocky Grove 10-92-42-64.18 2011 21st
42 Andrew Van Duyn Culver A 32-76-42-78.63 2012 15th
42 John Marvin Sipp Portsmouth Christian 8-58-42-46.45 2014 74th
41 Papa Chakravarthy Dunbar B 9-62-41-40.15 2006 32nd
41 Kurtis Droge East Lansing 35-81-41-66.47 2007 4th
41 Andrew Salij IMSA 55-56-41-59.30 2015 45th
40 Matt Jackson Georgetown Day A 72-134-40-115.03 2010 2nd
40 Ben Chametzky Carbondale 38-77-40-74.27 2011 11th
40 Judson Christopher Southside 7-45-40-32.57 2017 245th

Team Game Records

625 PP20TUH

As of 14 July 2020

PP20TUH Team Statline TUH Opponent Round Year Finish
687.50 DCC A 13-10-0 24 Raleigh Charter A 9 2015 3rd
676.19 James E. Taylor 11-9-1 21 Chaska B 2 2017 T - 5th
673.68 State College A 9-8-1 19 Lansing Eastern 1 2000 1st
668.42 LASA A 10-7-1 19 Ottawa Hills 1 2013 1st
666.67 LASA A 12-7-2 21 Cloverleaf B 2 2016 4th
656.52 James E. Taylor 8-13-1 23 Hudson 1 2018 T - 5
654.17 Montgomery Blair A 14-8-1 24 TJHSST E 8 2019 T - 19
645.83 Ezell-Harding 8-15-1 24 Hudson B 1 2014 T - 8
645.83 St. John's 6-16-1 24 Detroit Country Day B 1 2017 T - 15
645.45 St. John's A 5-16-1 22 Tuscumbia 1 2014 2nd
640.91 Montgomery Blair A 11-9-0 22 Northmont 2 2018 T - 12
639.13 James E. Taylor 10-11-1 23 Kickapoo B 1 2019 T - 5
638.10 High Tech A 8-12-0 21 St. Joseph Central B 1 2018 T - 20
637.50 Bellarmine A 15-6-2 24 Richard Montgomery A 17 2012 1st
636.84 Cistercian A 5-13-0 19 Southern Fulton 2 2012 T - 8
636.84 Montgomery Blair A 6-12-1 19 C. E. Byrd B 2 2017 T - 15
634.78 LASA A 11-8-1 23 TJHSST A 5 2015 2nd
633.33 Early College at Guilford A 9-9-0 21 Tuscumbia 1 2017 T - 25
630.43 Centennial A 7-13-2 23 DeSoto 1 2017 T - 9
629.17 DCC B 9-12-0 24 University Lab 3 2015 T - 21
629.17 Maggie Walker 14-6-1 24 Savannah 8 2015 T - 5
629.17 DCC A 9-11-0 24 Strake Jesuit A 10 2017 2nd
625.00 Ladue A 14-5-2 24 Ransom Everglades A 4 2013 2nd

750 Points

As of 14 July 2020

Points Team Statline TUH Opponent (Score) Round Year Finish
825 DCC A 13-10-0-687.50 24 Raleigh Charter A (25) 9 2015 3rd
785 Montgomery Blair A 14-8-1 24 TJHSST E (40) 8 2019 T - 19
775 Ezell-Harding 8-15-1-645.83 24 Hudson B (0) 1 2014 T - 8
775 St. John's 6-16-1 24 Detroit Country Day B (-15) 1 2017 T - 15
765 Bellarmine A 15-6-2-637.30 24 Richard Montgomery A (80) 17 2012 1st
760 Brookwood A 3-19-0-608.00 25 Drummond A (40) 3 2000 7th
755 James E. Taylor 8-13-1 23 Hudson (45) 1 2018 T - 5
755 DCC B 9-12-0-629.17 24 University Lab (75) 3 2015 T - 21
755 Maggie Walker 14-6-1-629.17 24 Savannah (95) 8 2015 T - 5
755 DCC A 9-11-0-629.17 24 Strake Jesuit A (120) 10 2017 2nd
750 Ladue A 14-5-2-625.00 24 Ransom Everglades A (120) 4 2013 2nd

14 Powers

As of 14 July 2020

P Team Statline TUH Opponent Round Year Result
18 DCC A 18-2-1-604.17 24 Bishop Guertin 5 2015
15 Bellarmine A 15-6-2-637.50 24 Richard Montgomery A 17 2012
14 Seven Lakes A 14-5-1-545.83 24 Nashville University 13 2011
14 Ladue A 14-5-2-625.00 24 Ransom Everglades A 4 2013
14 Auburn A 14-6-2-575.00 24 Essex 3 2015
14 Richard Montgomery 14-3-2-590.91 22 Brandeis 3 2015
14 Maggie Walker 14-6-1-629.17 24 Savannah 8 2015
14 Montgomery Blair 14-8-1-654.17 24 TJHSST E 8 2019

9 Powers, Loss

P Team Statline TUH Winner Round Year Result
11 Maggie Walker 11-1-2-329.17 24 Western Albemarle 14 2015 L 395-410
10 State College A 10-3-2-315.38 26 Maggie Walker 20 2010 L 410-425
10 Ladue A 10-1-2-366.67 24 LASA A 26 2013 L 440-455
10 Lexington A 10-1-5-270.83 24 Hunter A 24 2018 L 485-325
9 St. John's A 9-2-3-300.00 24 Cistercian A 7 2013 L 360-460
9 Arcadia A 9-3-3-308.33 24 Auburn A 10 2015 L 370-405
9 Early College A 9-1-1-275.00 24 DCC A 10 2015 L 330-545
9 Solon A 9-2-5-278.26 23 Saint Joseph A 10 2015 L 320-385
9 Chattahoochee A 9-1-5-258.33 24 Westview 19 2017 L 310-375

9 Negs

I Team Statline TUH Opponent Round Year Result
12 Okemos 1-10-12-212.00 25 Wayland 4 2005 W (265-100)
11 IMSA 4-5-11-204.47 24 Fisher Catholic 18 2017 L (245-315)
10 Livonia Churchill 2-6-10-216.67 24 Kansas Champions 3 2000 L 260-450
10 Chattahoochee A 6-6-10-300.00 24 Bergen Academies A 4 2011 W 360-220
9 Aiken 4-7-9-250.00 26 Eleanor Roosevelt 10 2000 W 325-290
9 TJHSST B 4-6-9-240.91 22 LASA 4 2007 W 265-180
9 MLK Magnet B 0-7-9-75.00 24 Wayzata C 6 2007 W 90-75
9 Minnetonka B 1-5-9-66.67 24 South Burlington 12 2007 W 80-55
9 Richard Montgomery B 3-4-9-109.09 22 Dunbar A 14 2007 L 120-295
9 Simley 0-5-9-30.43 23 Hardee A 14 2008 L 35-135
9 Du Pont Manual A 2-6-9-179.17 24 Minnetonka A 7 2009 L 215-250
9 TJHSST B 4-8-9-220.83 24 Novi B 6 2011 W 265-140
9 TJHSST B 2-5-9-135.00 20 Champlain Valley 10 2011 L 135-225
9 Portsmouth Christian 1-6-9-140.00 20 Mounds Park 13 2014 L 140-210
9 Riverside 0-8-9-152.17 23 Robbinsdale Armstrong 16 2014 W 175-165

22 Conversions

P + TU Team Statline TUH Opponent Round Year Finish
23 TJHSST A 5-18-2-511.54 26 Enid 1 2004
23 Ezell-Harding 8-15-1-645.83 24 Hudson B 1 2014
23 DCC A 13-10-0-687.50 24 Raleigh Charter 9 2015
22 Brookwood A 3-19-0-608.00 25 Drummond A 3 2000
22 Maggie Walker 7-15-0-548.00 25 Drummond B 7 2000
22 St. Thomas Academy 11-11-2-220.83 24 New Berlin 8 2010
22 Dorman A 8-14-1-587.50 24 Kate Smith DAR B 2 2011
22 Early College 6-16-2-583.33 24 Bellaire B 1 2013
22 LASA C 19-1-0-541.67 24 Rockport 1 2013
22 Menlo 1-21-0-504.17 24 Park Hill South 3 2014
22 Coronado A 6-16-0-566.67 24 North Kansas City 2 2016

28 Points-Per-Bonus

  • minimum 5 bonuses heard
PPB Team Statline TUH Opponent Round Year Result
30.00 Troy 3-3-4-195.83 24 Capistrano Valley 9 2001 L 235-345
30.00 Bergen Academies B 2-4-2-218.18 22 Livingston B 11 2010 W 240-160
30.00 LASA B 4-6-3-337.50 24 Bergen Academies A 15 2011 W 405-140
29.29 Dorman A 5-9-0-442.31 26 Wilmington Charter A 24 2009 W 575-165
29.09 Northmont 6-5-4-366.67 24 Raleigh Charter 5 2015 W 440-265
29.00 Seven Lakes C 1-4-0-190.48 21 Carson City-Crystal 8 2011 W 200-190
29.00 North Carolina S & M 6-9-3-545.45 22 Grosse Point North 1 2012 W 600-120
28.89 Brindlee Mountain A 2-7-4-283.33 24 Danville 7 2005 W 340-65
28.57 Eden Prairie A 4-3-2-266.67 21 Norcross 3 2008 L 280-305
28.50 Mission San Jose A 5-5-2-400.00 20 Seven Lakes B 19 2011 W 400-150
28.33 Kansas Champions 2-4-6-161.54 26 Maggie Walker A 5 2000 L 210-405
28.33 Chattahoochee B 2-4-4-209.52 21 Battle Ground 9 2016 L 220-225
28.13 Wilmington Charter A 2-6-1-295.24 21 Torrey Pines 15 2010 W 310-265
28.00 Maggie Walker A 1-4-5-130.77 26 State College A 17 2000 L 170-625
28.00 Dorman A 5-5-5-292.31 26 Wilmington Charter A 21 2008 L 380-410
28.00 Maggie Walker 2-13-1-522.73 22 Sioux Falls Home School A 2 2010 W 575-120
28.00 Dorman A 6-4-1-405.00 20 Centennial? 7 2011 W 405-300

Combined Team Game Records

850 Total Points

Total Pts. W. Team (score) Statline TUH L. Team (score) Statline Round Year
915 State College A (655) 8-10-0-503.85 26 Riverdale (260) 2-5-2-200.00 12 2000
895 LASA A (455) 7-6-0-379.17 24 Ladue A (440) 10-1-2-366.67 26 2013
890 James E. Taylor (540) 6-8-2-450.00 24 Richard Montgomery A (350) 5-5-5-291.67 10 2017
875 DCC A (545) 12-2-1-454.17 24 Early College A (330) 9-1-1-275.00 10 2015
875 DCC A (755) 9-11-0-629.17 24 Strake Jesuit A (120) 0-4-0-33.33 10 2017
870 Ladue A (750) 14-5-2-625.00 24 Ransom Everglades A (120) 2-3-4-100.00 4 2013
870 Arcadia A (595) 11-5-0-495.83 24 Richard Montgomery (275) 5-3-4-229.17 13 2015
870 DCC A (575) 12-4-1-479.17 24 LASA A (295) 4-4-1-245.83 24 2015
865 LASA A (645) 6-12-1-537.50 24 Buchholz (220) 4-2-2-183.33 4 2014
865 James E. Taylor (665) 8-9-1-554.17 24 Friends Select (200) 2-4-0-166.67 3 2019
855 Hunter A (465) 8-4-1-387.50 24 Centennial (390) 5-7-3-325.00 14 2012
855 LASA A (565) 8-8-1-470.83 24 Lexington A (290) 7-1-3-241.67 13 2016
850 Maggie Walker (755) 14-6-1-629.17 24 Savannah (95) 1-3-0-79.17 8 2015
850 DCC A (825) 13-10-0-687.50 24 Raleigh Charter (25) 1-0-2-20.83 9 2015

18 Total Powers

Total P. W. Team (score) Statline TUH L. Team (score) Statline Round Year
21 DCC A (545) 12-2-1-454.17 24 Early College A (330) 9-1-1-275.00 10 2015
19 Western Albemarle (410) 8-3-2-341.67 24 Maggie Walker (395) 11-1-2-329.17 14 2015
18 DCC A (725) 18-2-1-604.17 24 Bishop Guertin 0-3-2-58.33 5 2015
18 Bloomington (460) 11-3-1-383.33 24 Naperville North (315) 7-3-0-262.50 10 2015
18 DCC A (485) 13-1-0-404.17 24 Solon A (340) 5-5-1-283.33 13 2015
18 Western Albemarle (500) 12-2-0-434.78 23 Auburn A (325) 6-3-1-282.61 13 2015
18 Chattahoochee A (485) 12-2-1-404.17 24 Western Albemarle (260) 6-2-2-216.67 15 2015

26 Total Conversions

Total P + TU W. Team (score) Statline TUH L. Team (score) Statline Round Year
27 Dorman B (365) 5-9-2-251.72 29 East Lansing (335) 6-7-4-231.03 17 2008
27 St. Thomas Academy (265) 11-11-2-220.83 24 New Berlin (85) 0-5-1-70.83 8 2010
26 State College A (660) 9-11-5-507.69 26 Heritage (125) 0-6-1-96.15 2 2000
26 Walton (405) 1-14-1-311.54 26 DCC (335) 1-10-0-257.69 12 2000
26 Riverdale (425) 4-10-3-326.92 26 Irmo (385) 3-9-2-296.15 8 2001
26 Detroit Country Day (490) 7-8-1-376.92 26 Torrey Pines (345) 4-7-1-265.38 17 2009
26 Bellarmine (505) 5-11-0-388.46 26 Detroit Country Day (305) 6-4-5-234.62 18 2010
26 Georgetown Day A (495) 8-7-3-380.77 26 Eden Prairie A (345) 3-8-0-265.38 20 2010
26 Maggie Walker (425) 5-8-0-326.92 26 State College A (410) 10-3-2-315.38 20 2010
26 Early College A (390) 5-9-1-288.89 27 Loyola Academy (380) 8-4-2-281.48 4 2013

13 Total Negs

Total I W. Team (score) Statline TUH L. Team (score) Statline Round Year
17 Aiken (325) 4-7-9-250.00 26 Eleanor Roosevelt (290) 3-8-8-223.08 10 2000
14 C.D. Hylton (240) 2-8-6-184.62 26 Georgetown Day (205) 3-6-8-157.69 13 2000
14 Okemos (265) 1-19-12-212.00 25 Wayland (100) 0-5-2-80.00 4 2005
14 TJHSST B (245) 1-9-8-213.04 23 DuPont Manual B (155) 1-7-6-134.78 7 2005
14 Minnetonka B (80) 1-5-9-66.67 24 South Burlington (55) 0-4-5-45.83 12 2007
13 Kansas Champions (450) 3-12-3-375.00 24 Livonia Churchill (260) 2-6-10-216.67 3 2000
13 Minnetonka A (250) 4-7-4-208.33 24 DuPont Manual A (215) 2-6-9-179.17 7 2009
13 Dublin Scioto (335) 4-10-7-291.30 23 Dougherty Valley B (95) 1-5-6-82.61 14 2016

Individual Game Records

* = Playoff Game

175.00 PP20TUH

As of 14 July 2020

PP20TUH Player School Statline TUH Opponent Year Rank
204.8 Kai Smith Knoxville Scholars 5-14-0 21 Tippecanoe B 2015 3rd
195.2 Henry Hawthorn Harmony Science North Austin 8-9-1 21 Grand River 2015 10th
194.4 Sam Blizzard Northmont A 4-12-1 18 Robbinsdale Armstrong 2014 1st
186.4 Sam Blizzard Northmont 7-10-0 22 Irvine 2015 1st
185.0 Saajid Moyen Copley 7-8-0 20 Presbyterian Christian 2011 2nd
181.82 Alex Schmidt Lehigh Valley 5-13-1 22 Red Bank 2017 1st
180.00 Alex Schmidt Lehigh Valley 4-12-0 20 Harker B 2017 1st
179.17 Jakob Myers Naperville North 8-10-1 24 Northville 2017 2nd
178.3 Eric Xu Western Albemarle 9-7-0 23 Bishop Heelan 2015 4th
177.3 Lloyd Sy Auburn 6-11-1 22 Kearsley 2012 8th
176.2* Kurtis Droge East Lansing 5-11-0 21 Kellenberg A 2008 1st
176.2 Mark Arildsen University School of Nashville 5-11-0 21 Grand Junction B 2011 4th
175.0 Jacob Mikanowski State College A 7-11-1 24 Livingston 2000 2nd
175.0 Neil Gurram Detroit Country Day 7-11-1 24 Lawrence County 2010 1st
175.0 Max Schindler Ladue A 10-6-0 24 Maumee Valley 2012 7th
175.0 Eric Wolfsberg Bethlehem 6-9-1 20 St. Pius X 2015 2nd

200 Points

Points Player School Statline TUH Opponent Year Rank
215 Kai Smith Knoxville Scholars 5-14-0 21 Tippecanoe B 2015 3rd
215 Jakob Myers Naperville North 8-10-1 24 Northville 2017
210 Jacob Mikanowski State College A 7-11-1 24 Livingston 2000 2nd
210 Neil Gurram Detroit Country Day 7-11-1 24 Lawrence County 2010
210 Max Schindler Ladue A 10-6-0 24 Maumee Valley 2012
205 Hidehiro Anto Menlo 1-19-0 24 Park Hill South 2014
205 Sam Blizzard Northmont 7-10-0 22 Irvine 2015 1st
205 Sam Blizzard Northmont 6-12-1 24 Morris 2015 1st
205 Henry Hawthorn Harmony Science North Austin 8-9-1 21 Grand River 2015 10th
205 Eric Xu Western Albemarle 9-7-0 23 Bishop Heelan 2015 4th
200 Sam Blizzard Northmont 6-11-0 23 La Jolla 2015 1st
200* Neil Gurram Detroit Country Day 3-16-1 25 La Jolla A 2010
200 Matt Moschella Christiansburg 8-8-0 23 Westmont 2012
200 Adam Silverman Centennial 8-9-2 23 St. Andrew's 2012
200 Alex Schmidt Lehigh Valley 5-13-1 22 Red Bank 2017

9 Powers

P Player School Statline TUH Opponent Year
11 Eric Xu Western Albemarle 11-1-0-152.2 23 Auburn A 2015
11 Jakob Myers Naperville North 11-0-1-133.3 24 Dorman A 2017
10 Neil Gurram Detroit Country Day 10-3-2-130.8 26 Georgetown Day A 2010
10 Max Schindler Ladue A 10-6-0-175.0 24 Maumee Valley 2012
10 Sameer Rai Bellarmine A 10-3-3-137.5 24 duPont Manual A 2012
10* Adam Silverman Centennial 10-2-3-134.8 23 Chattahoochee A 2012
10 Sameer Rai Bellarmine A 10-3-2-147.8 23 Eden Prairie A 2013
10 Caleb Kendrick Norman North 10-4-2-156.5 23 LAMP 2015
10 Andrew Salij IMSA 10-2-2-145.5 22 Ronald Reagan 2015
10 Nirav Ilango Chattahoochee A 10-2-1-137.5 24 Western Albemarle 2015
10 Kai Smith Knoxville Scholars 10-3-4-133.3 24 Providence 2015
10 Jakob Myers Napervilel North 10-4-1-154.17 24 Westview 2017
9 Matt Jackson Georgetown Day A 9-5-3-147.8 23 Raleigh Charter A 2010
9 Adam Silverman Centennial 9-5-3-147.8 23 Georgetown Day A 2012
9 Adam Silverman Centennial 9-5-3-147.8 23 Carrboro B 2012
9* Eric Xu Western Albemarle 9-6-0-162.5 24 Centennial 2014
9 Eric Xu Western Albemarle 9-7-0-178.3 23 Bishop Heelan 2015
9 Jack Lewis Battle Ground 9-0-1-123.81 21 Saratoga 2017

17 Tossups Converted

P + TU
P + TU Player School Statline TUH Opponent Year
20 Hidehiro Anto Menlo 1-19-0-170.8 24 Park Hill South 2014
19* Neil Gurram Detroit Country Day 3-16-1-160.0 25 La Jolla A 2010
19 Kai Smith Knoxville Scholars 5-14-0-204.8 21 Tippecanoe B 2015
18 Jacob Mikanowski State College A 7-11-1-175.0 24 Livingston 2000 2nd
18 Neil Gurram Detroit Country Day 7-11-1-175.0 24 Lawrence County 2010
18 Sam Blizzard Northmont 6-12-1-170.8 24 Morris 2015
18 Jakob Myers Naperville North 8-10-1-179.17 24 Northville 2017
18 Alex Schmidt Lehigh Valley 5-13-1-181.82 22 Red Bank 2017
17 Patrick Riser Riverdale 5-12-2-142.3 26 Bergen Academies 2001
17 Matt Jackson Georgetown Day A 7-10-4-148.0 25 Stoughton 2010
17 Joe Nutter Hamilton Scholars 0-17-0-170.0 20 Benton 2011
17 Lloyd Sy Auburn 6-11-1-177.3 22 Kearsley 2012
17 Adam Silverman Centennial 8-9-2-173.9 23 St. Andrew's 2012
17 Morgan Venkus Loyola Academy 5-12-2-160.9 23 MAST 2013
17 Jacob Reed East Chapel Hill 4-13-0-158.3 24 St. Joeseph 2013
17 Henry Hawthorn Harmony Science North Austin 8-9-1-195.2 21 Grand River 2015
17 Sam Blizzard Northmont 7-10-0-186.4 22 Irvine 2015
17 Sam Blizzard Northmont 6-11-0-173.9 23 La Jolla 2015
17 Kai Smith Knoxville Scholars 7-10-2-162.5 24 Galloway 2015
17 Alex Schmidt Lehigh Valley 5-12-3-150.00 24 St. Andrew's A 2017

7 Negs

P + TU
I Player School Statline TUH Opponent Year Rank
11 Sara Garnett Okemos 1-9-11-40.00 25 Wayland 2005 8th
8 John Sipp Portsmouth Christian 1-4-8-15.00 20 Mounds Park 2014
7 Carter Jennings Checotah 0-10-7-50.00 26 Livingston 2000 16th
7 Ernest Le Georgetown Day 2-4-7-26.92 26 Walton 2000 188th
7* Dan Suzman Georgetown Day 3-3-7-30.77 26 C.D. Hylton 2000 11th
7 Cody Simons MLK Magnet B 0-5-7-12.50 24 Wayzata C 2007
7 Naren Tallapragada TJHSST B 2-1-7-3.85 26 Stuyvesant A 2007
7 Sean Nees St. Joseph 1-1-7-(-9.09) 22 Holy Spirit Catholic 2011
7* Adam Silverman Centennial 5-6-7-90.91 22 DCC B 2011
7* Michael Crockett Rocky Grove 2-6-7-45.83 24 Kate Smith DAR A 2011
7 Andrew Van Duyn Culver A 1-8-7-50.00 24 Ransom Everglades 2011
7 Dylan Minarik Belvidere North A 4-6-7-77.27 22 Richard Montgomery B 2013
7 Kieren Weisert Corbin 0-6-7-20.83 24 Ransom Everglades A 2013
7 William Gentry St. Joseph Central 1-5-7-26.09 23 DeBakey 2016 55th
7 Judson Christopher Southside 0-4-7-4.35 23 Burnsville D 2018 15th
7 Vishwa Shanmugam Downingtown STEM 4-2-7-42.86 21 Pi-oneers 2018 160th

Individual Career Records

75.00 PP20TUH

400 TUH, minimum
PP20TUH Player School Statline TUH Years
124.89 Alex Schmidt Lehigh Valley 144-236-51 683 2017, 18
104.74 Jakob Myers Naperville North 177-161-58 759 2016, 17
102.43 Sam Blizzard Northmont 220-456-97 1440 2010, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15
102.37 Eric Xu Western Albemarle 181-273-104 1025 2013, 14, 15
98.96 Tristan Willey Macomb 79-244-59 673 2012, 13
96.10 Adam Silverman Centennial 181-273-104 1025 2010, 11, 12
94.57 Dylan Minarik Belvidere North 92-271-87 773 2011, 12, 13
87.76 Neil Gurram Detroit Country Day 133-222-54 899 2008, 09, 10
85.35 Jonathan Tran Westview 116-155-23 744 2015, 16, 17
84.20 Justin French Crystal Springs Uplands 93-142-30 633 2017, 18
82.93 Timothy Morrison Bishop Guertin 41-167-44 498 2015, 16
82.03 Charlie Dees North Kansas City 82-175-62 651 2007, 08
81.22 Kieren Weisert Corbin 44-157-61 474 2013, 14
81.09 Sthya Ramesh Rancho Bernardo 32-150-53 423 2012, 13
80.60 Gram Brinson DeBakey 92-191-39 768 2016, 17, 18
80.42 Kurtis Droge East Lansing 125-271-104 1011 2006, 07, 08
80.07 Jason Fern Athens Academy 90-135-58 602 2012, 13
80.03 Hari Parameswaran Beavercreek 89-164-66 661 2017, 18
79.87 Jennie Yang Fremd 39-131-18 452 2014, 15
79.08 Jack Lewis Battle Ground 103-172-52 760 2016, 17, 18
78.37 Natan Holtzman Enloe 83-145-28 652 2011, 12
77.41 William Golden James E. Taylor 145-204-24 1058 2016, 17, 18
75.83 Hidehiro Anto Menlo 46-232-34 749 2012, 13, 14

45% Power Percent

P+TU ≥ 150
400 TUH, minimum
P% Player School Statline TUH Years
64.86% Sameer Rai Bellarmine 192-104-64-71.57 1006 2011, 12, 13
55.91% Tabitha Walker Dorman 104-82-40-34.41 1267 2011, 12, 13, 14
53.33% Phil Graves TJHSST 120-105-56-42.17 1219 2006, 07, 08
53.02% Luke Tierney Hunter 167-148-71-70.01 1037 2015, 16, 17
52.37% Jakob Myers Naperville North 177-161-58-104.74 759 2016, 17
49.88% Max Schindler Ladue 208-209-85-73.33 1305 2010, 11, 12, 13
48.97% Nirav Ilango Chattahoochee 166-173-134-55.73 1274 2012, 13, 14, 15
48.44% Ali Saeed Stevenson 124-132-68-66.05 860 2015, 16, 17
47.19% Cole Timmerwilke Auburn 151-169-91-54.14 1293 2013, 14, 15, 16
46.67% Tommy Casalaspi Maggie Walker 119-136-30 1380 2008, 09, 10, 11
46.10% Maia Karpovich IMSA 130-152-72-60.33 1031 2012, 13, 14
45.39% Nikhil Desai Bellarmine 138-166-77-52.51 1274 2009, 10, 11, 12
45.13% David Jelke Ransom Everglades 88-107-26-72.70 626 2014, 15

150 Powers

P Player School Statline TUH Years
220 Sam Blizzard Northmont 220-456-97-102.43 1440 2010, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15
208 Max Schindler Ladue 208-209-85-73.33 1305 2010, 11, 12, 13
192 Sameer Rai Bellarmine 192-104-64-71.57 1006 2011, 12, 13
182 Eric Xu Western Albemarle 182-278-66-102.37 1012 2013, 14, 15
181 Adam Silverman Centennial 181-273-104-96.10 1025 2010, 11, 12
181 Adam Silverman Centennial 181-273-104-96.10 1025 2010, 11, 12
177 Jakob Myers Naperville North 177-161-58-104.74 759 2016, 17
167 Luke Tierney Hunter 167-148-71-70.01 1037 2015, 16, 17
151 Cole Timmerwilke Auburn 151-169-91-54.14 1293 2013, 14, 15, 16

40% Conversion

400 TUH minimum
(P + TU) / TUH
C% Player School Statline TUH Years
55.64% Alex Schmidt Lehigh Valley 144-236-51-124.89 683 2017, 18
47.99% Tristan Willey Macomb 79-244-59-98.96 673 2012, 13
46.96% Dylan Minarik Belvidere North 92-271-87-94.57 773 2011, 12, 13
46.94% Sam Blizzard Northmont 220-456-97-102.43 1440 2010, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15
45.46% Eric Xu Western Albemarle 182-278-66-102.37 1012 2013, 14, 15
44.53% Jakob Myers Naperville North 177-161-58-104.74 759 2016, 17
44.29% Adam Silverman Centennial 181-273-104-96.10 1025 2010, 11, 12
43.03% Sathya Ramesh Ranco Bernardo 32-150-53-81.09 423 2012, 13
42.41% Kieren Weisert Corbin 44-157-61-81.22 474 2013, 14
41.77% Timothy Morrison Bishop Guertin 41-167-44-82.93 498 2015, 16

300 Tossups Converted

P + TU
P + TU Player School Statline TUH Years
676 Sam Blizzard Northmont 220-456-97-102.43 1440 2010, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15
460 Eric Xu Western Albemarle 182-278-66-102.37 1012 2013, 14, 15
454 Adam Silverman Centennial 181-273-104-96.10 1025 2010, 11, 12
417 Max Schindler Ladue 208-209-85-73.33 1305 2010, 11, 12, 13
415 Henry Gorman Wilmington Charter 133-282-87-55.37 1582 2006, 07, 08, 09
396 Kurtis Droge East Lansing 125-271-104-80.42 1011 2006, 07, 08
380 Alex Schmidt Lehigh Valley 144-236-51-124.89 683 2017, 18
366 Vimal Konduri Cistercian 135-230-41-65.79 1257 2010, 11, 12, 13
363 Dylan Minarik Belvidere North 92-271-87-94.57 773 2011, 12, 13
355 Neil Gurram Detroit Country Day 133-222-54-87.76 899 2008, 09, 10
351 Dallas Simons MLK Magnet 107-244-53-74.05 1021 2006, 07, 08
349 William Golden James E. Taylor 145-204-24-77.41 1058 2016, 17, 18
339 Nirav Ilango Chattahoochee 166-173-134-55.73 1274 2012, 13, 14, 15
338 Jakob Myers Naperville North 177-161-58-104.74 759 2016, 17
327 Ethan Russo LASA 131-196-40-42.50 1753 2012, 13, 14, 15, 16
325 Ian Eppler Georgetown Day 89-236-61-68.90 984 2007, 08, 09
322 Matt Jackson Georgetown Day 102-220-51-65.94 1054 2008, 09, 10
323 Tristan Willey Macomb 79-244-59-98.96 673 2012, 13
320 Cole Timmerwilke Auburn 151-169-91-54.14 1293 2013, 14, 15, 16
320 Amol Patil Cinco Ranch 93-227-66-72.90 915 2015, 16, 17
317 Colin Wagen LASA 140-177-41-41.81 1753 2012, 13, 14, 15, 16
315 Luke Tierney Hunter 167-148-71-70.01 1037 2015, 16, 17
305 Henry Hawthorn Harmony Science North Austin 112-193-33-54.77 1258 2012, 13, 14, 15
304 Nikhil Desai Bellarmine 138-166-77-52.51 1274 2009, 10, 11, 12

10% or lower Neg Percent

I / (P + TU + I)
minimum of 150 P + TU and 400 TUH
I% Player School Statline TUH Years
3.14% Roey Hadar Ranney 52-195-8-63.15 852 2010, 11, 12, 13
5.08% Jared Lockwood Hallsville 56-187-13-64.12 825 2013, 14, 15
5.52% Claire Jones St. John's 61-110-10-40.60 968 2012, 13, 14
5.62% Jack Zhang Ballard 71-164-14-59.21 890 2012, 13, 14, 15
6.03% Matthew Riggle St. John Paul II 17-170-12-60.74 624 2010, 11, 12
7.79% Jonathan Tran Westview 80-133-18-68.54 712 2014, 15, 16
7.81% James Rowan St. Mark's 68-168-20-46.26 1124 2010, 11, 12, 13
7.82% Jonathan Tran Westview 116-155-23-85.35 744 2015, 16, 17
8.50% Matt Moschella Christiansburg 41-142-17-70.78 551 2011, 12
8.59% Alex Frey St. Joseph 52-182-22-58.31 854 2010, 11, 12
8.59% Alex Frey St. Joseph 52-182-22-58.31 854 2010, 11, 12
9.51% Michael Borecki Darien 102-174-29-67.35 928 2015, 16, 17
9.57% Jennie Yang Fremd 39-131-18-79.87 452 2014, 15
9.58% Nathaniel Brodsky Winchester Thurston 99-184-30-74.53 852 2012, 13, 14
9.76% Henry Hawthorn Harmony Science-North Austin 112-193-33-54.77 1258 2012, 13, 14, 15

80 Negs

I Player School Statline TUH Years
134 Nirav Ilango Chattahoochee 138-173-134-55.73 1274 2012, 13, 14, 15
104 Kurtis Droge East Lansing 125-271-104-80.42 1011 2006, 07, 08
104 Adam Silverman Centennial 181-273-104-96.10 1025 2010, 11, 12
97 Sam Blizzard Northmont 220-456-97-102.43 1440 2010, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15
97 Charlie Rosenthal Shady Side 64-193-97-36.91 1303 2006, 07, 08, 09
95 Ben Chametzky Carbondale 109-177-95-71.12 824 2010, 11, 12
92 Lucas Brown Rancho Bernardo 59-179-92-55.10 804 2009, 10, 11
91 Cole Timmerwilke Auburn 151-169-91-54.14 1293 2013, 14, 15, 16
87 Henry Gorman Wilmington Charter 133-282-87-55.37 1582 2006, 07, 08, 09
87 Dylan Minarik Belvidere North 92-271-87-94.57 773 2011, 12, 13
85 Max Schindler Ladue 208-209-85-73.33 1305 2010, 11, 12, 13
83 Joseph Levano Kellenberg 63-200-83-41.65 1215 2010, 11, 12, 13, 15
81 William Gentry St. Joseph Central 57-167-81-62.08 683 2015, 16, 17

3-Time All-Stars

As of 14 July 2020

All-Star Teams Player School Years
5 Sam Blizzard Northmont 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015
4 William Golden James E. Taylor 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019
4 Henry Gorman Wilmington Charter 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009
3 Gram Brinson DeBakey 2016, 2017, 2018
3 Nathaniel Brodsky Winchester Thurston 2012, 2013, 2014
3 Ben Chametzky Carbondale 2010, 2011, 2012
3 Kurtis Droge East Lansing 2006, 2007, 2008
3 Ian Eppler Georgetown Day 2007, 2008, 2009
3 Alex Friedman Minnetonka 2007, 2008, 2009
3 Ishaan Ghosh North Atlanta 2017, 2018, 2019
3 Jack Lewis Battle Ground 2016, 2017, 2018
3 Jason Loy Cutter Morning Star 2002, 2003, 2004
3 Daniel Ma Hunter 2016, 2017, 2019
3 Dylan Minarik Belvidere North 2011, 2012, 2013
3 Hari Parameswaran Beavercreek 2017, 2018, 2019
3 Amol Patil Cinco Ranch 2015, 2016, 2017
3 Noah Rahman Solon 2003, 2004, 2005
3 Ali Saeed Stevenson 2015, 2016, 2017
3 Max Schindler Ladue 2011, 2012, 2013
3 Kareem Seifeldin Troy 2005, 2006, 2007
3 Adam Silverman Centennial 2010, 2011, 2012
3 Dallas Simons MLK Magnet 2006, 2007, 2008
3 Ethan Strombeck Rockford Auburn 2017, 2018, 2019
3 Jonathan Tran Westview 2015, 2016, 2017
3 Eshaan Vakil Ed W. Clark 2017, 2018, 2019
3 Eric Xu Western Albemarle 2013, 2014, 2015