Difference between revisions of "Chicago"
Kevin Wang (talk | contribs) |
|||
(27 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|Image = Chicago.jpg | |Image = Chicago.jpg | ||
|citystate = Chicago, IL | |citystate = Chicago, IL | ||
− | |president = [[ | + | |president = [[Max Schindler]] |
− | |nats = [[1993 ACF Nationals|1993 ACF]], [[1994 ACF Nationals|1994 ACF]], [[1999 ACF Nationals|1999 ACF]], [[2000 ACF Nationals|2000 ACF]], [[2004 ACF Nationals|2004 ACF]], [[2007 ACF Nationals|2007 ACF]], [[2008 ACF Nationals|2008 ACF]], [[2009 ACF Nationals|2009 ACF]]; [[1997 | + | |nats = [[1993 ACF Nationals|1993 ACF]], [[1994 ACF Nationals|1994 ACF]], [[1999 ACF Nationals|1999 ACF]], [[2000 ACF Nationals|2000 ACF]], [[2004 ACF Nationals|2004 ACF]], [[2007 ACF Nationals|2007 ACF]], [[2008 ACF Nationals|2008 ACF]], [[2009 ACF Nationals|2009 ACF]]; [[1997 ICT|1997 NAQT Division I]], [[1999 ICT|1999 NAQT Division I]], [[2001 ICT|2001 NAQT Division I]], [[2003 ICT|2003 NAQT Division I]], [[2007 ICT|2007 NAQT Division I]], [[2009 ICT|2009 NAQT Division I]]; [[2005 ICT|2005 NAQT Division II]], [[2009 ICT|2009 NAQT Division II]]; [[2010 ICT|2010 NAQT Division I]], [[2016 ICT|2016 NAQT Division I]]; [[1990 College Bowl Nationals|1990 College Bowl]], [[1994 College Bowl Nationals|1994 College Bowl]], [[1999 College Bowl Nationals|1999 College Bowl]], [[2003 College Bowl Nationals|2003 College Bowl]] |
| }} | | }} | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==Current Players== | ==Current Players== | ||
− | + | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Mahria Baker]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Ian Baram]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Alston Boyd]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Jack Chaillet]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Adam Fine (Yale)|Adam Fine]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Halle Friedman]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Christine Gu]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Wonyoung Jang]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Teddy Knox]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[James Lasker]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[John Lawrence]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Matthew Lehmann]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Grant Li]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Edgar Lin]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[John Marvin]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Ben Miller]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Tim Morrison]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Saieesh Rao]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Jacob Reed]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Sam Winikow]] |
− | |||
− | |||
==Former Players== | ==Former Players== | ||
+ | * [[Brett Barbin]] | ||
+ | * [[Adam Black]] | ||
+ | * [[Athena Kern]] | ||
+ | * [[Samir Khan]] | ||
+ | * [[Olivia Kiser]] | ||
+ | * [[Abigail Kuchnir]] | ||
+ | * [[Francesco Scittivaro]] | ||
+ | * [[Federico Scittivaro]] | ||
+ | * [[Kai Smith]] | ||
+ | * [[Sonya Wang]] | ||
+ | * [[Annie Xu]] | ||
+ | * [[Marianna Zhang]] | ||
* [[Pericles Abbasi]] | * [[Pericles Abbasi]] | ||
* [[Nicholas Allen]] | * [[Nicholas Allen]] | ||
Line 44: | Line 54: | ||
* [[Peter Austin]] | * [[Peter Austin]] | ||
* [[Sarah Bagby]] | * [[Sarah Bagby]] | ||
+ | * [[Sam Bailey]] | ||
* [[Chris Benedik]] | * [[Chris Benedik]] | ||
* [[Jeff Bennett]] | * [[Jeff Bennett]] | ||
* [[Dani Brecher]] | * [[Dani Brecher]] | ||
+ | * [[Luke Bretscher]] | ||
* [[Josh Boorstein]] | * [[Josh Boorstein]] | ||
+ | * [[Ross Carstens]] | ||
+ | * [[Ben Chametzky]] | ||
* [[Rob Chenault]] | * [[Rob Chenault]] | ||
* [[Alice Chou]] | * [[Alice Chou]] | ||
+ | * [[Michael Coates]] | ||
* [[Ed Cohn]] | * [[Ed Cohn]] | ||
+ | * [[Makenzie Coker]] | ||
+ | * [[George Dewey]] | ||
* [[William Dix]] | * [[William Dix]] | ||
− | |||
* [[John Edwards]] | * [[John Edwards]] | ||
* [[Christian Edstrom]] | * [[Christian Edstrom]] | ||
+ | * [[Margo Emont]] | ||
* [[Nolan Esser]] | * [[Nolan Esser]] | ||
* [[Susan Ferrari]] | * [[Susan Ferrari]] | ||
* [[Peter Freeman]] | * [[Peter Freeman]] | ||
+ | * [[Ben Gammage]] | ||
+ | * [[Paul Gauthier]] | ||
* [[Matt Gealy]] | * [[Matt Gealy]] | ||
* [[Chad Michael Gerson]] | * [[Chad Michael Gerson]] | ||
+ | * [[Shen Gong]] | ||
+ | * [[Bess Goodfellow]] | ||
+ | * [[Douglas Graebner]] | ||
* [[Rob Greenspoon]] | * [[Rob Greenspoon]] | ||
+ | * [[Jonah Greenthal]] | ||
+ | * [[Zahed Haseeb]] | ||
+ | * [[Shantanu Jha]] | ||
* [[Christian Kammerer]] | * [[Christian Kammerer]] | ||
* [[Steve Katz]] | * [[Steve Katz]] | ||
+ | * [[James Kiselik]] | ||
+ | * [[Selene Koo]] | ||
+ | * [[Watson Ladd]] | ||
+ | * [[Tracy Lee]] | ||
+ | * [[Kay Li]] | ||
* [[Subash Maddipoti]] | * [[Subash Maddipoti]] | ||
* [[Kannan Mahadevan]] | * [[Kannan Mahadevan]] | ||
* [[Tim McElroy]] | * [[Tim McElroy]] | ||
+ | * [[Rachel McEnroe]] | ||
* [[Erin McKean]] | * [[Erin McKean]] | ||
+ | * [[Matt Menard]] | ||
+ | * [[Adil Menon]] | ||
* [[Kathleen Moriarty]] | * [[Kathleen Moriarty]] | ||
* [[John Morse]] | * [[John Morse]] | ||
* [[Jeremy Newtson]] | * [[Jeremy Newtson]] | ||
+ | * [[Eric Nielsen]] | ||
* [[Peter Onyisi]] | * [[Peter Onyisi]] | ||
* [[Adam Perkins]] | * [[Adam Perkins]] | ||
+ | * [[Connie Prater]] | ||
+ | * [[Nicholas Polk]] | ||
* [[Nick Poulos]] | * [[Nick Poulos]] | ||
* [[Anand Raman]] | * [[Anand Raman]] | ||
+ | * [[Ian Ramdeen]] | ||
+ | * [[Chris Ray]] | ||
+ | * [[Jimmy Ready]] | ||
* [[Ben Recchie]] | * [[Ben Recchie]] | ||
* [[Matt Reece]] | * [[Matt Reece]] | ||
Line 79: | Line 118: | ||
* [[Jared Sagoff]] | * [[Jared Sagoff]] | ||
* [[Seth Samelson]] | * [[Seth Samelson]] | ||
+ | * [[Max Schindler]] | ||
* [[Ryan Scranton]] | * [[Ryan Scranton]] | ||
* [[David Seal]] | * [[David Seal]] | ||
+ | * [[Jay Shah]] | ||
* [[John Sheahan]] | * [[John Sheahan]] | ||
+ | * [[Peter Shin]] | ||
+ | * [[Navtej Singh]] | ||
* [[Xiang Siow]] | * [[Xiang Siow]] | ||
+ | * [[Tyler Smith]] | ||
+ | * [[Tony Song]] | ||
+ | * [[Marshall Steinbaum]] | ||
* [[Ray Sun]] | * [[Ray Sun]] | ||
+ | * [[Naomi Sweeting]] | ||
+ | * [[Gareth Tan]] | ||
* [[Mary Tang]] | * [[Mary Tang]] | ||
* [[John Tangren]] | * [[John Tangren]] | ||
+ | * [[Vadim Tanygin]] | ||
* [[Seth Teitler]] | * [[Seth Teitler]] | ||
+ | * [[Charles Tian]] | ||
+ | * [[Luke Tierney]] | ||
+ | * [[Daichi Ueda]] | ||
+ | * [[Tamara Vardomskaya]] | ||
+ | * [[Morgan Venkus]] | ||
* [[Lily Vonderheide]] | * [[Lily Vonderheide]] | ||
+ | * [[Gareth Walsh]] | ||
* [[Damon Wang]] | * [[Damon Wang]] | ||
+ | * [[Lawrence Wang]] | ||
+ | * [[Evan Weingarten]] | ||
* [[Leah Williams]] | * [[Leah Williams]] | ||
+ | * [[Nolan Winkler]] | ||
+ | * [[Bernard Xie]] | ||
* [[Yilei Yang]] | * [[Yilei Yang]] | ||
* [[Andrew Yaphe]] | * [[Andrew Yaphe]] | ||
* [[Mike Zarren]] | * [[Mike Zarren]] | ||
+ | * [[Jason Zhou]] | ||
* [[Chris Zimpleman]] | * [[Chris Zimpleman]] | ||
==Leadership== | ==Leadership== | ||
− | '''Current Officers''' are | + | '''Current Officers''' are Max Schindler (president), Athena Kern (vice president), Jason Zhou (vice president), and Marianna Zhang (treasurer). |
− | '''Past Presidents''' include: [[David Seal]] (2007-2009) [[Nolan Esser]] (fall quarter 2007), [[Seth Teitler]] (2006-2007), [[Tim McElroy]] (2005-2006), [[Nick Poulos]] (2004-2005), [[Kathleen Moriarty]] (2003-2004), [[Susan Ferrari]] (acting, fall quarter 2003), [[Peter Onyisi]] (2002-2003), [[Mike Altman]] (2000-2002), [[John Tangren]] (1999-2000), [[Mike Zarren]] (??-1999), [[Christian Edstrom]], [[John Edwards]], [[Peter Freeman]], [[Rob Greenspoon]], [[Erin McKean]], [[Anand Raman]] and [http://bowl.uchicago.edu/pre1980.html Adelmar von Hohenzollern] (1917-1918) | + | '''Past Presidents''' include: [[Michael Coates]] (2014-2015), [[Connie Prater]] (2013-2014), [[Tracy Lee]] (2012-2013), [[Matt Menard]] (spring quarter 2012), [[Sam Bailey]] (2011-2012), [[Jimmy Ready]] (2010-2011), [[Michael Arnold]] (2009-2010), [[David Seal]] (2007-2009), [[Nolan Esser]] (fall quarter 2007), [[Seth Teitler]] (2006-2007), [[Tim McElroy]] (2005-2006), [[Nick Poulos]] (2004-2005), [[Kathleen Moriarty]] (2003-2004), [[Susan Ferrari]] (acting, fall quarter 2003), [[Peter Onyisi]] (2002-2003), [[Mike Altman]] (2000-2002), [[John Tangren]] (1999-2000), [[Mike Zarren]] (??-1999), [[Christian Edstrom]], [[John Edwards]], [[Peter Freeman]], [[Rob Greenspoon]], [[Erin McKean]], [[Anand Raman]] and [http://bowl.uchicago.edu/pre1980.html Adelmar von Hohenzollern] (1917-1918) |
==Title succession== | ==Title succession== | ||
===ACF Title Succession=== | ===ACF Title Succession=== | ||
− | {{ | + | {{Succession box|Tournament = [[ACF Nationals]] |
|year = [[1993 ACF Nationals|1993]], [[1994 ACF Nationals|1994]] | |year = [[1993 ACF Nationals|1993]], [[1994 ACF Nationals|1994]] | ||
|previous = [[1991 Tennessee|Tennessee]] | |previous = [[1991 Tennessee|Tennessee]] | ||
Line 109: | Line 169: | ||
| }} | | }} | ||
− | {{ | + | {{Succession box|Tournament = [[ACF Nationals]] |
|year = [[1999 ACF Nationals|1999]], [[2000 ACF Nationals|2000]] | |year = [[1999 ACF Nationals|1999]], [[2000 ACF Nationals|2000]] | ||
|previous = [[1998 Virginia|Virginia]] | |previous = [[1998 Virginia|Virginia]] | ||
Line 115: | Line 175: | ||
| }} | | }} | ||
− | {{ | + | {{Succession box|Tournament = [[ACF Nationals]] |
|year = [[2004 ACF Nationals|2004]] | |year = [[2004 ACF Nationals|2004]] | ||
|previous = [[2003 Berkeley|Berkeley]] | |previous = [[2003 Berkeley|Berkeley]] | ||
Line 121: | Line 181: | ||
| }} | | }} | ||
− | {{ | + | {{Succession box|Tournament = [[ACF Nationals]] |
|year = [[2007 ACF Nationals|2007]], [[2008 ACF Nationals|2008]], [[2009 ACF Nationals|2009]] | |year = [[2007 ACF Nationals|2007]], [[2008 ACF Nationals|2008]], [[2009 ACF Nationals|2009]] | ||
|previous = [[2006 Texas A&M|Texas A&M]] | |previous = [[2006 Texas A&M|Texas A&M]] | ||
|next = [[2010 Stanford|Stanford]] | |next = [[2010 Stanford|Stanford]] | ||
+ | | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{Succession box|Tournament = [[ACF Nationals]] | ||
+ | |year = [[2018 ACF Nationals|2018]] | ||
+ | |previous = [[Maryland|Maryland]] | ||
+ | |next = TBD | ||
| }} | | }} | ||
===NAQT Title Succession=== | ===NAQT Title Succession=== | ||
− | {{ | + | {{Succession box|Tournament = [[NAQT ICT]] Division I Overall |
− | |year = [[1997 | + | |year = [[1997 ICT|1997]] |
|previous = None | |previous = None | ||
|next = [[1998 Stanford|Stanford]] | |next = [[1998 Stanford|Stanford]] | ||
| }} | | }} | ||
− | {{ | + | {{Succession box|Tournament = [[NAQT ICT]] Division I Overall |
− | |year = [[1999 | + | |year = [[1999 ICT|1999]] |
|previous = [[1998 Stanford|Stanford]] | |previous = [[1998 Stanford|Stanford]] | ||
|next = [[2000 Illinois|Illinois]] | |next = [[2000 Illinois|Illinois]] | ||
| }} | | }} | ||
− | {{ | + | {{Succession box|Tournament = [[NAQT ICT]] Division I Overall |
− | |year = [[2001 | + | |year = [[2001 ICT|2001]] |
|previous = [[2000 Illinois|Illinois]] | |previous = [[2000 Illinois|Illinois]] | ||
|next = [[2002 Michigan|Michigan]] | |next = [[2002 Michigan|Michigan]] | ||
| }} | | }} | ||
− | {{ | + | {{Succession box|Tournament = [[NAQT ICT]] Division I Overall |
− | |year = [[2003 | + | |year = [[2003 ICT|2003]] |
|previous = [[2002 Michigan|Michigan]] | |previous = [[2002 Michigan|Michigan]] | ||
|next = [[2004 Berkeley|Berkeley]] | |next = [[2004 Berkeley|Berkeley]] | ||
| }} | | }} | ||
− | {{ | + | {{Succession box|Tournament = [[NAQT ICT]] Division I Overall |
− | |year = [[2007 | + | |year = [[2007 ICT|2007]] |
|previous = [[2006 Berkeley|Berkeley]] | |previous = [[2006 Berkeley|Berkeley]] | ||
|next = [[2008 Maryland|Maryland]] | |next = [[2008 Maryland|Maryland]] | ||
| }} | | }} | ||
− | {{ | + | {{Succession box|Tournament = [[NAQT ICT]] Division I Overall |
− | |year = [[2009 | + | |year = [[2009 ICT|2009]] |
|previous = [[2008 Maryland|Maryland]] | |previous = [[2008 Maryland|Maryland]] | ||
− | |next = [[2010 | + | |next = [[2010 Chicago|Chicago]] |
+ | | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{Succession box|Tournament = [[NAQT ICT]] Division I Overall | ||
+ | |year = [[2010 ICT|2010]] | ||
+ | |previous = [[2009 Chicago|Chicago]] | ||
+ | |next = [[Minnesota]] | ||
+ | | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{Succession box|Tournament = [[NAQT ICT]] Division I Overall | ||
+ | |year = [[2016 ICT|2016]] | ||
+ | |previous = [[Virginia]] | ||
+ | |next = [[TBD]] | ||
| }} | | }} | ||
− | {{ | + | {{Succession box|Tournament = [[NAQT ICT]] Division II |
− | |year = [[2005 | + | |year = [[2005 ICT|2005]] |
|previous = [[2004 UCLA|UCLA]] | |previous = [[2004 UCLA|UCLA]] | ||
|next = [[2006 Stanford|Stanford]] | |next = [[2006 Stanford|Stanford]] | ||
| }} | | }} | ||
− | {{ | + | {{Succession box|Tournament = [[NAQT ICT]] Division II |
− | |year = [[2009 | + | |year = [[2009 ICT|2009]] |
− | |previous = [[Carleton | + | |previous = [[Carleton College]] |
|next = [[Brown]] | |next = [[Brown]] | ||
+ | | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{Succession box|Tournament = [[NAQT ICT]] Division II | ||
+ | |year = [[2016 ICT|2016]] | ||
+ | |previous = [[Texas]] | ||
+ | |next = [[TBD]] | ||
| }} | | }} | ||
===College Bowl Title Succession=== | ===College Bowl Title Succession=== | ||
− | {{ | + | {{Succession box|Tournament = [[College Bowl Nationals]] |
|year = [[1990 College Bowl Nationals|1990]] | |year = [[1990 College Bowl Nationals|1990]] | ||
|previous = [[1989 Minnesota|Minnesota]] | |previous = [[1989 Minnesota|Minnesota]] | ||
Line 184: | Line 268: | ||
| }} | | }} | ||
− | {{ | + | {{Succession box|Tournament = [[College Bowl Nationals]] |
|year = [[1994 College Bowl Nationals|1994]] | |year = [[1994 College Bowl Nationals|1994]] | ||
|previous = [[1993 Virginia|Virginia]] | |previous = [[1993 Virginia|Virginia]] | ||
Line 190: | Line 274: | ||
| }} | | }} | ||
− | {{ | + | {{Succession box|Tournament = [[College Bowl Nationals]] |
|year = [[1999 College Bowl Nationals|1999]] | |year = [[1999 College Bowl Nationals|1999]] | ||
|previous = [[1998 Michigan|Michigan]] | |previous = [[1998 Michigan|Michigan]] | ||
Line 196: | Line 280: | ||
| }} | | }} | ||
− | {{ | + | {{Succession box|Tournament = [[College Bowl Nationals]] |
|year = [[2003 College Bowl Nationals|2003]] | |year = [[2003 College Bowl Nationals|2003]] | ||
|previous = [[2002 Michigan|Michigan]] | |previous = [[2002 Michigan|Michigan]] | ||
Line 204: | Line 288: | ||
===Unofficial title succession=== | ===Unofficial title succession=== | ||
− | {{ | + | {{Succession box|Tournament = [[ACF Nationals]] Undergraduate |
|year = [[2006 ACF Nationals|2006]] | |year = [[2006 ACF Nationals|2006]] | ||
|previous = [[2005 Harvard|Harvard]] | |previous = [[2005 Harvard|Harvard]] | ||
− | |next = [[2007 Carleton|Carleton]] | + | |next = [[2007 Carleton College|Carleton College]] |
| }} | | }} | ||
− | {{ | + | {{Succession box|Tournament = [[ACF Nationals]] Division II |
|year = [[2005 ACF Nationals|2005]] | |year = [[2005 ACF Nationals|2005]] | ||
|previous = [[2004 Harvard|Harvard]] | |previous = [[2004 Harvard|Harvard]] | ||
Line 218: | Line 302: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
[http://bowl.uchicago.edu/ Official Website] | [http://bowl.uchicago.edu/ Official Website] | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{College champions}} | ||
[[Category: College clubs]] | [[Category: College clubs]] | ||
Line 226: | Line 312: | ||
[[Category: Programs that have won College Bowl Nationals]] | [[Category: Programs that have won College Bowl Nationals]] | ||
[[Category: Seth Teitler]] | [[Category: Seth Teitler]] | ||
− | [[Category:Original QBWiki Page]] | + | [[Category: Original QBWiki Page]] |
Revision as of 23:24, 11 October 2019
Chicago | |
Location: Chicago, IL | |
---|---|
Current President or Coach | Max Schindler |
National championships | 1993 ACF, 1994 ACF, 1999 ACF, 2000 ACF, 2004 ACF, 2007 ACF, 2008 ACF, 2009 ACF; 1997 NAQT Division I, 1999 NAQT Division I, 2001 NAQT Division I, 2003 NAQT Division I, 2007 NAQT Division I, 2009 NAQT Division I; 2005 NAQT Division II, 2009 NAQT Division II; 2010 NAQT Division I, 2016 NAQT Division I; 1990 College Bowl, 1994 College Bowl, 1999 College Bowl, 2003 College Bowl |
NAQT Page | link |
The University of Chicago is a large private university in Chicago, IL. Its quizbowl team is noted for being consistently excellent, claiming many national titles since the early '90s.
Tournaments
In addition to frequently hosting ACF events, the University of Chicago is also home to the annual Chicago Open and its assorted side events.
Current Players
- Mahria Baker
- Ian Baram
- Alston Boyd
- Jack Chaillet
- Adam Fine
- Halle Friedman
- Christine Gu
- Wonyoung Jang
- Teddy Knox
- James Lasker
- John Lawrence
- Matthew Lehmann
- Grant Li
- Edgar Lin
- John Marvin
- Ben Miller
- Tim Morrison
- Saieesh Rao
- Jacob Reed
- Sam Winikow
Former Players
- Brett Barbin
- Adam Black
- Athena Kern
- Samir Khan
- Olivia Kiser
- Abigail Kuchnir
- Francesco Scittivaro
- Federico Scittivaro
- Kai Smith
- Sonya Wang
- Annie Xu
- Marianna Zhang
- Pericles Abbasi
- Nicholas Allen
- Mike Altman
- Michael "Marnold" Arnold
- Bruce Arthur
- Peter Austin
- Sarah Bagby
- Sam Bailey
- Chris Benedik
- Jeff Bennett
- Dani Brecher
- Luke Bretscher
- Josh Boorstein
- Ross Carstens
- Ben Chametzky
- Rob Chenault
- Alice Chou
- Michael Coates
- Ed Cohn
- Makenzie Coker
- George Dewey
- William Dix
- John Edwards
- Christian Edstrom
- Margo Emont
- Nolan Esser
- Susan Ferrari
- Peter Freeman
- Ben Gammage
- Paul Gauthier
- Matt Gealy
- Chad Michael Gerson
- Shen Gong
- Bess Goodfellow
- Douglas Graebner
- Rob Greenspoon
- Jonah Greenthal
- Zahed Haseeb
- Shantanu Jha
- Christian Kammerer
- Steve Katz
- James Kiselik
- Selene Koo
- Watson Ladd
- Tracy Lee
- Kay Li
- Subash Maddipoti
- Kannan Mahadevan
- Tim McElroy
- Rachel McEnroe
- Erin McKean
- Matt Menard
- Adil Menon
- Kathleen Moriarty
- John Morse
- Jeremy Newtson
- Eric Nielsen
- Peter Onyisi
- Adam Perkins
- Connie Prater
- Nicholas Polk
- Nick Poulos
- Anand Raman
- Ian Ramdeen
- Chris Ray
- Jimmy Ready
- Ben Recchie
- Matt Reece
- Sendhil Revuluri
- Jared Sagoff
- Seth Samelson
- Max Schindler
- Ryan Scranton
- David Seal
- Jay Shah
- John Sheahan
- Peter Shin
- Navtej Singh
- Xiang Siow
- Tyler Smith
- Tony Song
- Marshall Steinbaum
- Ray Sun
- Naomi Sweeting
- Gareth Tan
- Mary Tang
- John Tangren
- Vadim Tanygin
- Seth Teitler
- Charles Tian
- Luke Tierney
- Daichi Ueda
- Tamara Vardomskaya
- Morgan Venkus
- Lily Vonderheide
- Gareth Walsh
- Damon Wang
- Lawrence Wang
- Evan Weingarten
- Leah Williams
- Nolan Winkler
- Bernard Xie
- Yilei Yang
- Andrew Yaphe
- Mike Zarren
- Jason Zhou
- Chris Zimpleman
Leadership
Current Officers are Max Schindler (president), Athena Kern (vice president), Jason Zhou (vice president), and Marianna Zhang (treasurer).
Past Presidents include: Michael Coates (2014-2015), Connie Prater (2013-2014), Tracy Lee (2012-2013), Matt Menard (spring quarter 2012), Sam Bailey (2011-2012), Jimmy Ready (2010-2011), Michael Arnold (2009-2010), David Seal (2007-2009), Nolan Esser (fall quarter 2007), Seth Teitler (2006-2007), Tim McElroy (2005-2006), Nick Poulos (2004-2005), Kathleen Moriarty (2003-2004), Susan Ferrari (acting, fall quarter 2003), Peter Onyisi (2002-2003), Mike Altman (2000-2002), John Tangren (1999-2000), Mike Zarren (??-1999), Christian Edstrom, John Edwards, Peter Freeman, Rob Greenspoon, Erin McKean, Anand Raman and Adelmar von Hohenzollern (1917-1918)
Title succession
ACF Title Succession
| |||
|
|
| |||
|
|
| |||
|
|
| |||
|
|
| |||
|
|
NAQT Title Succession
| |||
|
|
| |||
|
|
| |||
|
|
| |||
|
|
| |||
|
|
| |||
|
|
| |||
|
|
| |||
|
|
| |||
|
|
| |||
|
|
| |||
|
|
College Bowl Title Succession
| |||
|
|
| |||
|
|
| |||
|
|
| |||
|
|
Unofficial title succession
| |||
|
|
| |||
|
|
External Links
|