Difference between revisions of "2024 ACF Winter"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Khugan Chan (talk | contribs) m |
Khugan Chan (talk | contribs) m |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|[https://hsquizbowl.org/db/tournaments/9246/] | |[https://hsquizbowl.org/db/tournaments/9246/] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[https://hsquizbowl.org/forums/viewtopic.php? | + | |[https://hsquizbowl.org/forums/viewtopic.php?t=28393 Upstate NY] |
|[[Rochester]] | |[[Rochester]] | ||
|[[Emma Evereth]] | |[[Emma Evereth]] | ||
Revision as of 13:58, 14 November 2025
| 2024 ACF Winter | |
|---|---|
| Competition season | 2024-2025 |
| Series | ACF Winter |
| Head editor(s) | Chris Sims |
| Difficulty | two dots[1] |
| First mirror | November 16, 2024 |
| Announcement | link |
2024 ACF Winter was the seventh edition of ACF Winter, held across fifteen different sites (including an online overflow site) on Saturday, November 11th. Chris Sims was the head editor, with Anuttam Ramji, Rachel Ezrielev, Richard Niu, Raymond Chen, Vikshar Athreya, Jonathan Tran, Sky Li, Ben Chapman, Eric Gunter, Henry Atkins and Joseph Chambers as subject editors.
Results (Collegiate Sites)
Where applicable, the results from the preliminary rounds have been used to determine the highest individual scorer.
- ↑ The University of Virginia was originally due to host the lower mid-Atlantic mirror, but the site had to be moved to VCU due to rooms not being available.
| ACF tournaments | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACF Fall | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | ||||||||||||
| ACF Winter | 2009 | 2010 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ACF Regionals | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | |
| ACF Nationals | 1991 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | |||