Difference between revisions of "2024 ACF Regionals"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Khugan Chan (talk | contribs) m |
|||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|[https://hsquizbowl.org/db/tournaments/8627/] | |[https://hsquizbowl.org/db/tournaments/8627/] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[https://hsquizbowl.org/forums/viewtopic.php? | + | |[https://hsquizbowl.org/forums/viewtopic.php?t=27616 Upstate NY] |
|[[Cornell]] | |[[Cornell]] | ||
|[[Richard Niu]] | |[[Richard Niu]] | ||
Revision as of 14:53, 14 November 2025
The 2024 ACF Regionals took place on Saturday the 27th of January across thirteen separate sites. It was head-edited by Eve Fleisig, with Will Alston, Erik Christensen, Vincent Du, Ganon Evans, Mitch McCullar, Ryan Rosenberg, Shahar Schwartz, Chris Sims, Ashish Subramanian and Kevin Ye serving as subject editors. The tournament was used to qualify teams for the 2024 ACF Nationals.
Results
Where applicable, the results from the preliminary rounds have been used to determine the highest individual scorer.
Notes
- ↑ Actually Georgia State
External links
| ACF tournaments | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACF Fall | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | ||||||||||||
| ACF Winter | 2009 | 2010 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ACF Regionals | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | |
| ACF Nationals | 1991 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | |||