Difference between revisions of "2016 ACF Fall"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Khugan Chan (talk | contribs) |
Khugan Chan (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
| [https://hsquizbowl.org/forums/viewtopic.php?f=8&t=18947 Canada] | | [https://hsquizbowl.org/forums/viewtopic.php?f=8&t=18947 Canada] | ||
| [[Waterloo]] | | [[Waterloo]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Isaac Thiessen]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ottawa]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rochester]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Henry]] |
| − | | [https://hsquizbowl.org/db/tournaments/ | + | | [https://hsquizbowl.org/db/tournaments/3832/] |
|- | |- | ||
| [https://hsquizbowl.org/forums/viewtopic.php?f=8&t=18977 United Kingdom] | | [https://hsquizbowl.org/forums/viewtopic.php?f=8&t=18977 United Kingdom] | ||
Revision as of 10:50, 27 December 2023
| 2016 ACF Fall | |
|---|---|
| Competition season | 2016-17 |
| Series | ACF Fall |
| Head editor(s) | Gaurav Kandlikar |
| Difficulty | College easy |
| First mirror | November 5, 2016 |
| Announcement | link |
| Packets | link |
2016 ACF Fall was held over the weekend of November 7th, 2015, at fifteen regional sites, including four high school-only mirrors. The tournament was head-edited by Gaurav Kandlikar, who was assisted by Will Alston, Rob Carson, Mike Cheyne, Jonchee Kao, Eddie Kim, Bruce Lou, Rohith Nagari, Itamar Naveh-Benjamin, Kai Smith, and Richard Yu
Results (Collegiate Sites)
Results (High School Sites)
| Regional | Host | TD | Winner | Runner-Up | Individual High Scorer | Statistics |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Illinois | Northern Illinois | Brad Fischer and Kristin Strey | Hinsdale Central | Detroit Catholic Central A | Cole Timmerwilke | [16] |
| Northern California | Bellarmine | Jonchee Kao and Christopher Fleitas | Davis | Bellarmine | Larry Liang | [17] |
| Mid-Atlantic | Maryland | Sarang Yeola | Thomas Jefferson A | Wilmington Charter A & Dorman | Ryan Golant | [18] |
| Northeast | Yale | Grace Liu | AMSA | "Mather High" | Tim Morrison | [19] |
| ACF tournaments | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACF Fall | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | ||||||||||||
| ACF Winter | 2009 | 2010 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ACF Regionals | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | |
| ACF Nationals | 1991 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | |||